Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/26/2024
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Wednesday 4/24/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
BOSTON
 
TORONTO
PK  

PK  


6
 
4
Final
2

BOSTON (48-22-0-14, 110 pts.) at TORONTO (46-28-1-9, 102 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Wednesday, 4/24/2024 7:00 PM
NHL Playoffs - First Round - Best Of 7 - Game 3
#1 GOALTENDERS: BOSTON - JEREMY SWAYMAN, TORONTO - ILYA SAMSONOV
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
1BOSTON-110Ov 5.5,-120-110Ov 6,+105
2TORONTO-110Un 5.5,+100-110Un 6,-125
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
BOSTON - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games48-36-0-8.848-36-8.838-453.329.22.730.6
Team Stats (Road Games)23-18-0-1.223-18-1.219-223.128.32.831.7
Last 5 Games2-3-0-2.82-3-2.82-32.827.02.629.2
Playoff Games1-1-0-0.41-1-0.41-13.526.52.034.5
vs. Division19-9-0+4.219-9+4.212-163.629.12.530.2
BOSTON Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)842748385951118245211.2%2485723.0%454
Team Stats (Road Games)4112941374478115911.1%1102320.9%214
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5143740213510.4%12433.3%25
Team Stats (Playoffs)27331015313.2%7342.9%13
Team Stats (vs. Division)281023532296681512.5%842428.6%168
Stats Against (All Games) 228517686151425728.9%2734817.6%371
Stats Against (Road Games) 1132037479612988.7%1432718.9%190
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13256021468.9%11218.2%19
Stats Against (Playoffs) 411200695.8%6116.7%7
Stats Against (vs. Division) 70162625348458.3%1001515.0%113
BOSTON - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JEREMY SWAYMAN (All Games)45441320121191.7%326-18-2.126-18-0-319-25
JEREMY SWAYMAN (Road Games)222164058891.9%112-9-0.212-9-009-12
JEREMY SWAYMAN (vs. Division)131339336492.6%010-3+510-3-0+56-7
JEREMY SWAYMAN (Last 4 Games)4411510893.9%12-2-0.22-2-0-11-3
JEREMY SWAYMAN (Playoff Games)11363597.2%01-0+11-0-0+11-0
LINUS ULLMARK (All Games)42401242113791.5%122-18-6.622-18-0-519-20
LINUS ULLMARK (Road Games)212065560091.6%011-9-111-9-0010-10
LINUS ULLMARK (vs. Division)151544941291.8%09-6-0.89-6-0-16-9
LINUS ULLMARK (Last 4 Games)4411410390.4%02-2-1.42-2-0-11-3
LINUS ULLMARK (Playoff Games)11333090.9%00-1-1.40-1-0-10-1

TORONTO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games46-37-1-6.646-37-6.646-363.632.63.229.7
Team Stats (Home Games)21-19-1-8.621-19-8.625-163.833.03.430.1
Last 5 Games1-4-0-3.41-4-3.44-12.833.84.631.8
Playoff Games1-1-0+0.11-1+0.11-12.034.53.526.5
vs. Division12-16-0-9.312-16-9.313-143.031.83.831.0
TORONTO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)8430682115971216273811.2%2445823.8%493
Team Stats (Home Games)4115538624699135511.4%1193025.2%243
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514545001698.3%18422.2%21
Team Stats (Playoffs)2411200695.8%6116.7%7
Team Stats (vs. Division)2883183426538909.3%841315.5%133
Stats Against (All Games) 27076100841016249610.8%2455823.7%448
Stats Against (Home Games) 141374555410123311.4%1213024.8%235
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2391031215914.5%20630.0%42
Stats Against (Playoffs) 7331015313.2%7342.9%13
Stats Against (vs. Division) 1073438323886912.3%911920.9%175
TORONTO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
DENNIS HILDEBY (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DENNIS HILDEBY (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DENNIS HILDEBY (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DENNIS HILDEBY (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MARTIN JONES (All Games)221957451890.2%110-9+0.310-9-0+212-7
MARTIN JONES (Home Games)8721019492.4%13-4-1.63-4-0-25-2
MARTIN JONES (vs. Division)531179984.6%00-3-3.90-3-0-42-1
MARTIN JONES (Last 4 Games)43847386.9%02-1+12-1-0+13-0
MARTIN JONES (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ILYA SAMSONOV (All Games)42421138101288.9%226-16+0.826-16-0+123-17
ILYA SAMSONOV (vs. Division)161640435888.6%010-6+1.710-6-0+16-9
JOSEPH WOLL (All Games)252377069890.6%010-12-7.810-12-1-711-12
JOSEPH WOLL (vs. Division)11934130689.7%02-7-7.12-7-0-75-4
Average power rating of opponents played: BOSTON 3.16,  TORONTO 3.19
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
BOSTON - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/30/2024at WASHINGTON3-2W0, -160W5.5 unU
4/2/2024at NASHVILLE3-0W0, -115W6 unU
4/4/2024at CAROLINA4-1W0, +130W5.5 evU
4/6/2024FLORIDA3-2W0, -120W5.5 evU
4/9/2024CAROLINA1-4L0, +105L5.5 unU
4/13/2024at PITTSBURGH6-4W0, -135W6 unO
4/15/2024at WASHINGTON0-2L0, -150L5.5 unU
4/16/2024OTTAWA1-3L0, -200L6 unU
4/20/2024TORONTO5-1W0, -130W5.5 ovO
4/22/2024TORONTO2-3L0, -135L5.5 ovU
4/24/2024at TORONTO 
4/27/2024at TORONTO 
4/30/2024TORONTO 

TORONTO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/28/2024WASHINGTON5-1W0, -170W6.5 unU
3/30/2024at BUFFALO3-0W0, -160W6.5 evU
4/1/2024FLORIDA6-4W0, +120W6 ovO
4/3/2024TAMPA BAY1-4L0, +100L6.5 ovU
4/6/2024at MONTREAL4-2W0, -210W6.5 unU
4/8/2024PITTSBURGH3-2W0, -130W6.5 evU
4/9/2024at NEW JERSEY5-2W0, -135W6.5 evO
4/11/2024NEW JERSEY5-6L0, -200L6.5 ovO
4/13/2024DETROIT4-5L0, -160L6.5 ovO
4/16/2024at FLORIDA2-5L0, +140L6 ovO
4/17/2024at TAMPA BAY4-6L0, +110L6.5 ovO
4/20/2024at BOSTON1-5L0, +110L5.5 ovO
4/22/2024at BOSTON3-2W0, +115W5.5 ovU
4/24/2024BOSTON 
4/27/2024BOSTON 
4/30/2024at BOSTON 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/25/2024 6:19:37 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.