Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/26/2024
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 2/29/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
ARIZONA
 
TORONTO
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
2
Final
4

ARIZONA (22-30-1-5, 50 pts.) at TORONTO (32-18-1-7, 72 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 2/29/2024 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: ARIZONA - CONNOR INGRAM, TORONTO - JOSEPH WOLL
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
39ARIZONA+210Ov 6.5,-120+180Ov 6.5,-115
40TORONTO-250Un 6.5,+100-215Un 6.5,-105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
ARIZONA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games22-35-1-9.322-35-9.330-232.927.03.332.0
Team Stats (Road Games)8-21-0-11.48-21-11.416-102.826.93.433.2
Last 5 Games0-5-0-5.20-5-5.24-02.830.24.830.4
ARIZONA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5816753654546156610.7%1803921.7%283
Team Stats (Road Games)29802430251377910.3%992424.2%141
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514482001519.3%16425.0%25
Stats Against (All Games) 192665863511185410.4%1914222.0%315
Stats Against (Road Games) 983133295696210.2%1032120.4%167
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2410491215215.8%14535.7%43
ARIZONA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CONNOR INGRAM (All Games)3735105796291.0%217-17+2.817-17-1+213-18
CONNOR INGRAM (Road Games)181856451290.8%06-12-56-12-0-57-8
CONNOR INGRAM(vs. Non-Conference)151544740390.2%17-8-0.47-8-0-16-6
CONNOR INGRAM (Last 4 Games)4411910588.2%00-4-4.20-4-0-42-1
KAREL VEJMELKA (All Games)262275967889.3%25-17-115-17-0-1016-5
KAREL VEJMELKA (Road Games)121139235289.8%12-9-6.42-9-0-69-2
KAREL VEJMELKA(vs. Non-Conference)10932629590.5%22-7-42-7-0-45-3
MATT VILLALTA (All Games)21292482.8%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
MATT VILLALTA (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MATT VILLALTA(vs. Non-Conference)1044100.0%00-000-0-000-0

TORONTO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games32-25-1-6.432-25-6.432-243.733.03.229.7
Team Stats (Home Games)14-13-1-7.614-13-7.618-103.833.23.430.2
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.44-1+2.44-14.633.43.426.8
TORONTO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)58215617768911191611.2%1654829.1%353
Team Stats (Home Games)281072738366593011.5%842529.8%173
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5238780116713.8%12541.7%35
Stats Against (All Games) 185516660812172410.7%1613622.4%305
Stats Against (Home Games) 952332382884711.2%812024.7%159
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 172870113412.7%11327.3%30
TORONTO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
DENNIS HILDEBY (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DENNIS HILDEBY (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DENNIS HILDEBY(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MARTIN JONES (All Games)201853748790.7%110-8+1.310-8-0+311-7
MARTIN JONES (Home Games)7720518992.2%13-4-1.63-4-0-25-2
MARTIN JONES(vs. Non-Conference)101026323990.9%07-3+47-3-0+46-4
MARTIN JONES (Last 4 Games)44998484.8%02-2-0.42-2-004-0
ILYA SAMSONOV (All Games)272768960788.1%216-11-2.816-11-0-214-11
JOSEPH WOLL (All Games)151348744691.6%06-6-56-6-1-47-6
Average power rating of opponents played: ARIZONA 3.13,  TORONTO 3.08
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
ARIZONA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/8/2024VEGAS2-3L0, +120L5.5 ovU
2/10/2024at NASHVILLE4-5L0, +125L6 unO
2/12/2024at PHILADELPHIA3-5L0, +135L5.5 ovO
2/14/2024MINNESOTA1-3L0, +100L6 evU
2/16/2024CAROLINA1-5L0, +185L6 ovP
2/18/2024at COLORADO3-4L0, +220L6.5 ovO
2/19/2024EDMONTON3-6L0, +240L6.5 ovO
2/21/2024TORONTO3-6L0, +160L6.5 ovO
2/25/2024at WINNIPEG3-4L0, +185L5.5 evO
2/27/2024at MONTREAL2-4L0, -120L6 ovP
2/29/2024at TORONTO 
3/1/2024at OTTAWA 
3/3/2024at WASHINGTON 
3/5/2024CHICAGO 
3/7/2024MINNESOTA 
3/8/2024DETROIT 
3/10/2024at CHICAGO 

TORONTO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/5/2024NY ISLANDERS2-3L0, -140L6.5 ovU
2/7/2024DALLAS5-4W0, -125W6.5 ovO
2/10/2024at OTTAWA3-5L0, -140L6.5 ovO
2/13/2024ST LOUIS4-1W0, -215W6.5 unU
2/15/2024PHILADELPHIA4-3W0, -145W6 ovO
2/17/2024ANAHEIM9-2W0, -260W6.5 evO
2/19/2024at ST LOUIS4-2W0, -155W6.5 ovU
2/21/2024at ARIZONA6-3W0, -180W6.5 ovO
2/22/2024at VEGAS7-3W0, -110W6 evO
2/24/2024at COLORADO4-3W0, -105W6.5 ovO
2/27/2024VEGAS2-6L0, -155L6 ovO
2/29/2024ARIZONA 
3/2/2024NY RANGERS 
3/4/2024BOSTON 
3/6/2024BUFFALO 
3/7/2024at BOSTON 
3/9/2024at MONTREAL 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/25/2024 7:38:53 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.