Login  | Free Registration

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Monday 6/21/2021Line$ LineOU LineScore
NY ISLANDERS
 
TAMPA BAY
PK  

PK  


5
 
0
Final
8

NY ISLANDERS (42-22-0-8, 92 pts.) at TAMPA BAY (45-20-0-5, 95 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Monday, 6/21/2021 8:08 PM
NHL Playoffs - Conference Finals - Best Of 7 - Game 5
#1 GOALTENDERS: NY ISLANDERS - SEMYON VARLAMOV, TAMPA BAY - ANDREI VASILEVSKIY
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
71NY ISLANDERS+160Ov 5,-135+160Ov 5,-135
72TAMPA BAY-185Un 5,+115-180Un 5,+115
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
NY ISLANDERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games42-30-0+7.242-30+7.229-382.929.12.430.0
Team Stats (Road Games)16-20-0-6.516-20-6.511-232.228.82.631.4
Last 5 Games3-2-0+23-2+22-22.828.82.228.8
Playoff Games10-6-0+710-6+78-63.229.62.635.7
NY ISLANDERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)72207606769111120979.9%1873719.8%329
Team Stats (Road Games)36802326247310387.7%1001717.0%129
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514284021449.7%1218.3%19
Team Stats (Playoffs)1651823173447410.8%431023.3%80
Stats Against (All Games) 17051585381121617.9%1703420.0%291
Stats Against (Road Games) 943130294811318.3%1032524.3%161
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 11326001447.6%12433.3%22
Stats Against (Playoffs) 42141017115717.4%351234.3%74
NY ISLANDERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CORY SCHNEIDER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CORY SCHNEIDER (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CORY SCHNEIDER (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ILYA SOROKIN (All Games)282676770892.3%517-9+5.617-9-0+612-14
ILYA SOROKIN (Road Games)161445141792.5%46-8-46-8-0-45-9
ILYA SOROKIN (Last 4 Games)4313212393.2%02-1+1.22-1-0+12-1
ILYA SOROKIN (Playoff Games)6520419193.6%04-1+3.54-1-0+33-2
SEMYON VARLAMOV (All Games)47461386128692.8%325-21+1.625-21-0+417-24
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Road Games)232267362192.3%010-12-2.510-12-0-16-14
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Last 4 Games)4411310492.0%02-2+0.72-2-0+11-2
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Playoff Games)111136633892.3%06-5+3.66-5-0+45-4

TAMPA BAY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games45-25-0-0.545-25-0.532-343.230.12.629.2
Team Stats (Home Games)25-10-0+4.425-10+4.416-183.629.12.428.0
Last 5 Games3-2-0-0.13-2-0.11-32.228.81.628.8
Playoff Games10-5-0+2.910-5+2.95-93.129.32.332.9
TAMPA BAY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)70226638373718210810.7%2155626.0%379
Team Stats (Home Games)35125344939312101812.3%1123026.8%211
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)511236001447.6%11327.3%20
Team Stats (Playoffs)15471121150243910.7%451737.8%85
Stats Against (All Games) 18147725751320458.9%2283816.7%311
Stats Against (Home Games) 84213526259798.6%1002020.0%145
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 8152001445.6%1417.1%12
Stats Against (Playoffs) 3461610214936.9%47919.1%63
TAMPA BAY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CHRISTOPHER GIBSON (All Games)22403587.5%01-1-31-1-0-31-1
CHRISTOPHER GIBSON (Home Games)11171376.5%00-1-40-1-0-41-0
CURTIS MCELHINNEY (All Games)121229625987.5%14-8-144-8-0-156-6
CURTIS MCELHINNEY (Home Games)7718616588.7%03-4-5.83-4-0-63-4
CURTIS MCELHINNEY (Last 4 Games)44938086.0%11-3-4.61-3-0-52-2
CURTIS MCELHINNEY (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDERS NILSSON (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDERS NILSSON (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDERS NILSSON (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (All Games)56561698157292.6%740-16+16.440-16-0+1825-27
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (Home Games)272777171793.0%422-5+14.222-5-0+1512-14
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (Last 4 Games)4411510793.0%02-2-1.22-2-0-11-2
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (Playoff Games)151549245993.3%110-5+2.910-5-0+45-9
Average power rating of opponents played: NY ISLANDERS 3.1,  TAMPA BAY 3.2
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
NY ISLANDERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
5/26/2021PITTSBURGH5-3W0, -105W5.5 unO
5/29/2021at BOSTON2-5L0, +165L5 ovO
5/31/2021at BOSTON4-3W0, +175W5 ovO
6/3/2021BOSTON1-2L0, +135L5 ovU
6/5/2021BOSTON4-1W0, +115W5 ovP
6/7/2021at BOSTON5-4W0, +175W5 ovO
6/9/2021BOSTON6-2W0, +130W5 ovO
6/13/2021at TAMPA BAY2-1W0, +165W5.5 unU
6/15/2021at TAMPA BAY2-4L0, +170L5.5 unO
6/17/2021TAMPA BAY1-2L0, +115L5 ovU
6/19/2021TAMPA BAY3-2W0, +105W5 ovP
6/21/2021at TAMPA BAY 
6/23/2021TAMPA BAY 

TAMPA BAY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
5/26/2021FLORIDA4-0W0, -155W6 evU
5/30/2021at CAROLINA2-1W0, -110W5.5 evU
6/1/2021at CAROLINA2-1W0, +105W5.5 unU
6/3/2021CAROLINA2-3L0, -145L5.5 unU
6/5/2021CAROLINA6-4W0, -160W5.5 unO
6/8/2021at CAROLINA2-0W0, -115W5.5 unU
6/13/2021NY ISLANDERS1-2L0, -190L5.5 unU
6/15/2021NY ISLANDERS4-2W0, -200W5.5 unO
6/17/2021at NY ISLANDERS2-1W0, -135W5 ovU
6/19/2021at NY ISLANDERS2-3L0, -125L5 ovP
6/21/2021NY ISLANDERS 
6/23/2021at NY ISLANDERS 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 8/5/2021 11:42:22 AM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.