Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 6/26/2022
Ally 400 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Tuesday 1/25/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
NASHVILLE
 
SEATTLE
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
4
Final
2

NASHVILLE (26-14-0-3, 55 pts.) at SEATTLE (13-24-0-4, 30 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 1/25/2022 10:05 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: NASHVILLE - JUUSE SAROS, SEATTLE - PHILIPP GRUBAUER
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
13NASHVILLE-165Ov 5.5,+100-175Ov 5.5,-115
14SEATTLE+145Un 5.5,-120+155Un 5.5,-105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
NASHVILLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games26-17-0+8.226-17+8.224-193.129.32.731.2
Team Stats (Road Games)13-10-0+5.213-10+5.215-83.027.73.132.3
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.32-3-1.33-23.228.83.032.8
NASHVILLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)4313442444269125910.6%1293325.6%231
Team Stats (Road Games)23702323213363711.0%621727.4%125
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5166550214411.1%14214.3%25
Stats Against (All Games) 11828384931013408.8%1482718.2%207
Stats Against (Road Games) 72202128357449.7%781519.2%130
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 15455101649.1%18422.2%29
NASHVILLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CONNOR INGRAM (All Games)22645890.6%01-1+0.61-1-0+12-0
CONNOR INGRAM (Road Games)22645890.6%01-1+0.61-1-0+12-0
CONNOR INGRAM (Last 4 Games)22645890.6%01-1+0.61-1-0+12-0
PEKKA RINNE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PEKKA RINNE (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DAVID RITTICH (All Games)7617015088.2%03-3+0.23-3-0+15-1
DAVID RITTICH (Road Games)6514612988.4%03-2+1.53-2-0+25-0
JUUSE SAROS (All Games)35351097101592.5%222-13+7.422-13-0+717-18
JUUSE SAROS (Road Games)161653048691.7%19-7+3.19-7-0+28-8
JUUSE SAROS (Last 4 Games)4414012891.4%02-202-2-003-1

SEATTLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games13-28-0-16.513-28-16.525-152.727.83.628.8
Team Stats (Home Games)9-15-0-7.29-15-7.214-92.828.73.629.2
Last 5 Games3-2-0+2.13-2+2.11-42.425.63.027.2
SEATTLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)4111027414111011399.7%1131916.8%183
Team Stats (Home Games)2467122529166899.7%701014.3%111
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)512074121289.4%1815.6%17
Stats Against (All Games) 148464454413118112.5%1042322.1%239
Stats Against (Home Games) 8726283121070112.4%651421.5%133
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 155550113611.0%19421.1%25
SEATTLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JOEY DACCORD (All Games)431139785.8%00-3-30-3-0-32-1
JOEY DACCORD (Home Games)21585086.2%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
JOEY DACCORD (Last 4 Games)431139785.8%00-3-30-3-0-32-1
CHRIS DRIEDGER (All Games)11928025189.6%03-6-2.23-6-0-25-4
CHRIS DRIEDGER (Home Games)441139886.7%00-4-4.10-4-0-43-1
CHRIS DRIEDGER (Last 4 Games)4412711489.8%00-4-4.10-4-0-42-2
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (All Games)302977668688.4%110-19-11.210-19-0-1118-10
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (Home Games)201952046689.6%09-10-2.19-10-0-211-7
PHILIPP GRUBAUER (Last 4 Games)441079689.7%03-1+3.13-1-0+32-2
Average power rating of opponents played: NASHVILLE 3.03,  SEATTLE 3.06
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
NASHVILLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/29/2021at WASHINGTON3-5L0, +150L6 unO
12/30/2021at COLUMBUS3-4L0, -115L5.5 ovO
1/1/2022CHICAGO6-1W0, -210W5.5 ovO
1/4/2022at VEGAS3-2W0, -110W6 evU
1/6/2022at LOS ANGELES4-2W0, -140W5.5 unO
1/8/2022at ARIZONA4-2W0, -220W5.5 ovO
1/11/2022COLORADO5-4W0, +115W6.5 unO
1/13/2022BUFFALO1-4L0, -340L6 unU
1/15/2022at BOSTON3-4L0, +135L5.5 evO
1/17/2022at ST LOUIS3-5L0, +115L6 unO
1/18/2022VANCOUVER1-3L0, -130L5.5 ovU
1/20/2022WINNIPEG5-2W0, -145W6 unO
1/22/2022DETROIT4-1W0, -225W5.5 evU
1/25/2022at SEATTLE 
1/27/2022at EDMONTON 
2/1/2022VANCOUVER 

SEATTLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/29/2021PHILADELPHIA2-3L0, -130L6 ovU
12/30/2021CALGARY4-6L0, +160L5.5 unO
1/1/2022VANCOUVER2-5L0, -105L5.5 ovO
1/10/2022at COLORADO3-4L0, +275L6.5 ovO
1/12/2022at DALLAS2-5L0, +175L6 unO
1/13/2022at ST LOUIS1-2L0, +165L6 unU
1/15/2022LOS ANGELES1-3L0, +110L5.5 ovU
1/17/2022CHICAGO3-2W0, -120W5.5 unU
1/20/2022SAN JOSE3-2W0, -120W5.5 evU
1/21/2022ST LOUIS0-5L0, +155L5.5 ovU
1/23/2022FLORIDA5-3W0, +210W6.5 unO
1/25/2022NASHVILLE 
1/27/2022at PITTSBURGH 
1/29/2022at NY ISLANDERS 
1/30/2022at NY RANGERS 
2/1/2022at BOSTON 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 6/24/2022 7:39:10 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.