Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 6/26/2022
Ally 400 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Saturday 1/29/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
LOS ANGELES
 
PHILADELPHIA
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
3
Final
4

LOS ANGELES (22-16-0-6, 50 pts.) at PHILADELPHIA (13-22-0-8, 34 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 1/29/2022 1:05 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: LOS ANGELES - JONATHAN QUICK, PHILADELPHIA - CARTER HART
Board Money Line
59LOS ANGELES-170
60PHILADELPHIA+150
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
LOS ANGELES - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games22-22-0+2.722-22+2.715-282.835.32.728.8
Team Stats (Road Games)9-10-0+2.69-10+2.64-142.432.82.729.6
Last 5 Games2-3-0-0.92-3-0.91-42.636.03.426.4
LOS ANGELES Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)4412425484741115548.0%1392215.8%201
Team Stats (Road Games)1946121716136237.4%56712.5%76
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513283011807.2%16212.5%18
Stats Against (All Games) 1203538416712669.5%1213226.4%199
Stats Against (Road Games) 51171416425629.1%621727.4%87
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 175381313212.9%12433.3%25
LOS ANGELES - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
TROY GROSENICK (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
TROY GROSENICK (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
TROY GROSENICK(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAL PETERSEN (All Games)171745541090.1%210-7+3.610-7-0+36-11
CAL PETERSEN (Road Games)8822720489.9%14-4+0.34-4-001-7
CAL PETERSEN(vs. Non-Conference)101025623391.0%18-2+6.38-2-0+64-6
CAL PETERSEN (Last 4 Games)44928289.1%03-1+2.13-1-0+21-3
JONATHAN QUICK (All Games)262675969491.4%211-15-2.911-15-0-39-16
JONATHAN QUICK (Road Games)101029927592.0%14-6+0.34-6-003-6
JONATHAN QUICK(vs. Non-Conference)111136834292.9%06-5+2.86-5-0+25-6
JONATHAN QUICK (Last 4 Games)441028987.3%01-3-1.81-3-0-22-2
GARRET SPARKS (All Games)21474493.6%01-0+21-0-0+20-1
GARRET SPARKS (Road Games)11353394.3%01-0+21-0-0+20-1
GARRET SPARKS(vs. Non-Conference)11353394.3%01-0+21-0-0+20-1
GARRET SPARKS (Last 4 Games)21474493.6%01-0+21-0-0+20-1

PHILADELPHIA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games13-30-0-15.813-30-15.820-232.530.43.434.3
Team Stats (Home Games)6-14-0-8.66-14-8.612-82.931.33.533.9
Last 5 Games0-5-0-5.60-5-5.63-22.229.23.830.6
PHILADELPHIA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)431063630373313068.1%1231915.4%176
Team Stats (Home Games)2058191621226279.3%55916.4%94
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)511524001467.5%13215.4%21
Stats Against (All Games) 148425048814147510.0%1292922.5%260
Stats Against (Home Games) 711726244567910.5%531120.8%120
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 198461215312.4%13430.8%33
PHILADELPHIA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CARTER HART (All Games)272685477991.2%47-19-117-19-0-1010-16
CARTER HART (Home Games)151545341090.5%14-11-7.74-11-0-78-7
CARTER HART(vs. Non-Conference)9930628693.5%25-4+2.45-4-0+34-5
CARTER HART (Last 4 Games)4311110291.9%00-3-3.20-3-0-31-2
MARTIN JONES (All Games)171656550990.1%06-10-3.76-10-0-410-6
MARTIN JONES (Home Games)6522420189.7%02-3-0.92-3-0-14-1
MARTIN JONES(vs. Non-Conference)7725623190.2%03-4-0.83-4-0-14-3
MARTIN JONES (Last 4 Games)4411810488.1%00-4-4.50-4-0-42-2
FELIX SANDSTROM (All Games)11464393.5%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
FELIX SANDSTROM (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
FELIX SANDSTROM(vs. Non-Conference)11464393.5%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
FELIX SANDSTROM (Last 4 Games)11464393.5%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
Average power rating of opponents played: LOS ANGELES 3.25,  PHILADELPHIA 3.17
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
LOS ANGELES - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/6/2022NASHVILLE2-4L0, +120L5.5 unO
1/8/2022DETROIT4-0W0, -135W5.5 unU
1/10/2022NY RANGERS3-1W0, -115W5.5 ovU
1/13/2022PITTSBURGH6-2W0, +125W5.5 ovO
1/15/2022at SEATTLE3-1W0, -130W5.5 ovU
1/17/2022at SAN JOSE2-6L0, -105L5.5 unO
1/18/2022TAMPA BAY4-6L0, +175L5.5 ovO
1/20/2022COLORADO1-4L0, +155L6.5 unU
1/23/2022at NEW JERSEY3-2W0, -145W5.5 ovU
1/24/2022at NY RANGERS2-3L0, +140L5.5 evU
1/27/2022at NY ISLANDERS3-2W0, +110W5.5 unU
1/29/2022at PHILADELPHIA 
1/30/2022at PITTSBURGH 
2/2/2022at DETROIT 

PHILADELPHIA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/4/2022at ANAHEIM1-4L0, +140L5.5 unU
1/6/2022PITTSBURGH2-6L0, +205L5.5 ovO
1/8/2022SAN JOSE2-3L0, -105L5.5 ovU
1/13/2022at BOSTON2-3L0, +210L6 unU
1/15/2022NY RANGERS2-3L0, +125L5.5 ovU
1/17/2022at NY ISLANDERS1-4L0, +175L5.5 unU
1/18/2022NY ISLANDERS3-4L0, +110L5.5 unO
1/20/2022COLUMBUS1-2L0, -120L6 ovU
1/22/2022at BUFFALO3-6L0, -145L6 unO
1/24/2022DALLAS1-3L0, +145L5.5 ovU
1/25/2022at NY ISLANDERS3-4L0, +220L5.5 unO
1/29/2022LOS ANGELES 
2/1/2022WINNIPEG 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 6/24/2022 8:01:26 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.