Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 6/30/2024
Ally 400 - FoxSheet

Important Message

Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on 6/30/2024.  For FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after 6/30, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund via check. Please contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at  cservice2@drf.com for further details.

StatSharp.comValued FoxSheet Customers: We are thrilled to refer you to our friends at StatSharp, launching just in time for the 2024 football season! StatSharp's cutting-edge platform will offer power ratings, game simulations, betting systems, in-depth trends for teams and player, and much more . Discover the advanced insights and analytics at StatSharp, with even more precision and innovation.
You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Saturday 4/13/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
MONTREAL
 
OTTAWA
PK  

PK  


6
 
4
Final
5

MONTREAL (29-36-1-13, 72 pts.) at OTTAWA (35-40-0-4, 74 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 4/13/2024 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: MONTREAL - CAYDEN PRIMEAU, OTTAWA - JOONAS KORPISALO
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
13MONTREAL+125Ov 6.5,-105+140Ov 6.5,-105
14OTTAWA-145Un 6.5,-115-160Un 6.5,-115
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
MONTREAL - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games29-49-1-7.729-49-7.739-382.827.73.533.2
Team Stats (Road Games)13-25-1-3.613-25-3.620-192.826.13.632.3
Last 5 Games1-4-0-2.81-4-2.83-23.825.64.435.6
vs. Division5-18-0-10.25-18-10.212-112.727.14.232.7
MONTREAL Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)79223667573910219110.2%2464317.5%356
Team Stats (Road Games)3910835343543101610.6%1081917.6%172
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5194870012814.8%6116.7%34
Team Stats (vs. Division)2361151825316249.8%861517.4%92
Stats Against (All Games) 27462981011320262010.5%2706223.0%462
Stats Against (Road Games) 140294953912126111.1%1182722.9%233
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2221091217812.4%15426.7%38
Stats Against (vs. Division) 962434335875112.8%871921.8%151
MONTREAL - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (All Games)40391272115090.4%016-23-0.116-23-0-117-20
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Road Games)171751645788.6%06-11-0.46-11-0-19-8
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (vs. Division)10926222987.4%02-7-3.82-7-0-34-5
CAREY PRICE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (All Games)211964859091.0%27-11-2.17-11-1-210-9
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Road Games)131240837291.2%04-7-1.54-7-1-17-5
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (vs. Division)8623020689.6%02-4-0.82-4-003-3

OTTAWA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games35-44-0-12.935-44-12.940-363.131.83.429.6
Team Stats (Home Games)18-20-0-4.418-20-4.423-133.332.63.628.8
Last 5 Games2-3-0-0.42-3-0.41-41.826.23.227.4
vs. Division13-11-0+2.313-11+2.311-123.531.73.230.1
OTTAWA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)79247768872111625099.8%2714817.7%407
Team Stats (Home Games)3812436503448123710.0%1322619.7%202
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)59124211316.9%18211.1%13
Team Stats (vs. Division)24832525303976210.9%851112.9%128
Stats Against (All Games) 2728810179410233811.6%2355925.1%457
Stats Against (Home Games) 13640563825109612.4%1102926.4%240
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 1610510013711.7%17211.8%28
Stats Against (vs. Division) 782630202272210.8%671623.9%122
OTTAWA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ANTON FORSBERG (All Games)292773064788.6%214-13+0.114-13-0017-9
ANTON FORSBERG (Home Games)201851745888.6%210-8+0.710-8-0+113-4
ANTON FORSBERG (vs. Division)8617515588.6%03-303-3-0-13-3
ANTON FORSBERG (Last 4 Games)43686189.7%12-1+1.42-1-0+11-2
JOONAS KORPISALO (All Games)53471463130389.1%119-28-11.119-28-0-1220-25
JOONAS KORPISALO (Home Games)211851945888.2%07-11-5.17-11-0-58-9
JOONAS KORPISALO (vs. Division)201854548989.7%110-8+2.310-8-0+18-9
JOONAS KORPISALO (Last 4 Games)43887989.8%11-2-0.81-2-0-10-3
MADS SOGAARD (All Games)6513511685.9%02-3-1.82-3-0-23-2
MADS SOGAARD (Home Games)32554480.0%01-101-1-002-0
MADS SOGAARD (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MADS SOGAARD (Last 4 Games)43776787.0%01-2-2.11-2-0-21-2
Average power rating of opponents played: MONTREAL 3.2,  OTTAWA 3.18
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
MONTREAL - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/19/2024at EDMONTON2-3L0, +275L6.5 unU
3/21/2024at VANCOUVER1-4L0, +220L6 ovU
3/24/2024at SEATTLE5-1W0, +135W5.5 ovO
3/26/2024at COLORADO2-1W0, +315W6.5 evU
3/28/2024PHILADELPHIA4-1W0, +140W6 unU
3/30/2024CAROLINA0-3L0, +245L6 unU
4/2/2024FLORIDA5-3W0, +150W5.5 unO
4/4/2024TAMPA BAY4-7L0, +130L6.5 unO
4/6/2024TORONTO2-4L0, +175L6.5 unU
4/7/2024at NY RANGERS2-5L0, +275L6 ovO
4/9/2024PHILADELPHIA9-3W0, +125W6 evO
4/11/2024at NY ISLANDERS2-3L0, +185L6 unU
4/13/2024at OTTAWA 
4/15/2024at DETROIT 
4/16/2024DETROIT 

OTTAWA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/17/2024CAROLINA2-7L0, +180L6.5 unO
3/19/2024at BOSTON2-6L0, +180L6 ovO
3/21/2024ST LOUIS2-5L0, -130L6.5 unO
3/23/2024at NEW JERSEY5-2W0, +130W6.5 ovO
3/24/2024EDMONTON5-3W0, +165W6.5 ovO
3/27/2024at BUFFALO6-2W0, +115W6.5 unO
3/28/2024CHICAGO2-0W0, -180W6.5 unU
3/30/2024at WINNIPEG3-2W0, +170W6 evU
4/2/2024at MINNESOTA2-3L0, +125L6 ovU
4/4/2024FLORIDA0-6L0, +135L6.5 unU
4/6/2024NEW JERSEY3-4L0, +120L6.5 ovO
4/7/2024at WASHINGTON3-2W0, +125W6 evU
4/9/2024at FLORIDA0-2L0, +200L6 ovU
4/11/2024at TAMPA BAY3-2W0, +140W6.5 ovU
4/13/2024MONTREAL 
4/15/2024at NY RANGERS 
4/16/2024at BOSTON 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 6/24/2024 8:07:38 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.