Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/26/2024
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Friday 3/1/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
ARIZONA
 
OTTAWA
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
5
Final
3

ARIZONA (22-31-1-5, 50 pts.) at OTTAWA (25-29-0-3, 53 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Friday, 3/1/2024 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: ARIZONA - KAREL VEJMELKA, OTTAWA - JOONAS KORPISALO
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
53ARIZONA+155Ov 6.5,-110+160Ov 6.5,-120
54OTTAWA-175Un 6.5,-110-180Un 6.5,+100
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
ARIZONA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games22-36-1-10.322-36-10.330-242.927.13.331.9
Team Stats (Road Games)8-22-0-12.48-22-12.416-112.727.03.432.9
Last 5 Games0-5-0-5.20-5-5.23-12.630.64.828.2
ARIZONA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5916953664646159810.6%1803921.7%285
Team Stats (Road Games)30822431261381110.1%992424.2%143
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513283001538.5%10330.0%21
Stats Against (All Games) 196676064512188010.4%1924221.9%321
Stats Against (Road Games) 1023235305798810.3%1042120.2%173
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2410491314117.0%11545.5%41
ARIZONA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CONNOR INGRAM (All Games)3836108298490.9%217-18+1.817-18-1+113-19
CONNOR INGRAM (Road Games)191958953490.7%06-13-66-13-0-67-9
CONNOR INGRAM(vs. Non-Conference)161647242590.0%17-9-1.47-9-0-26-7
CONNOR INGRAM (Last 4 Games)441079588.8%00-4-4.20-4-0-41-2
KAREL VEJMELKA (All Games)262275967889.3%25-17-115-17-0-1016-5
KAREL VEJMELKA (Road Games)121139235289.8%12-9-6.42-9-0-69-2
KAREL VEJMELKA(vs. Non-Conference)10932629590.5%22-7-42-7-0-45-3
MATT VILLALTA (All Games)21292482.8%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
MATT VILLALTA (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MATT VILLALTA(vs. Non-Conference)1044100.0%00-000-0-000-0

OTTAWA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games25-32-0-10.325-32-10.330-243.332.23.629.9
Team Stats (Home Games)15-15-0-215-15-218-103.532.73.528.4
Last 5 Games2-3-0-0.92-3-0.92-32.827.83.426.8
OTTAWA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)57190626854612183710.3%1993316.6%310
Team Stats (Home Games)301053143283798210.7%1071917.8%171
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5144631113910.1%12325.0%24
Stats Against (All Games) 20364785837170211.9%1714526.3%343
Stats Against (Home Games) 1052847282385212.3%912325.3%185
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 179521013412.7%12433.3%30
OTTAWA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ANTON FORSBERG (All Games)212053247388.9%111-9+1.811-9-0+213-6
ANTON FORSBERG (Home Games)141338234389.8%19-4+4.89-4-0+59-3
ANTON FORSBERG(vs. Non-Conference)8820718589.4%14-4+0.64-4-0+13-4
ANTON FORSBERG (Last 4 Games)44796987.3%03-1+2.63-1-0+32-2
JOONAS KORPISALO (All Games)3934108396088.6%012-22-13.312-22-0-1414-18
JOONAS KORPISALO (Home Games)171541236087.4%05-10-6.85-10-0-77-7
JOONAS KORPISALO(vs. Non-Conference)151341736687.8%02-11-11.92-11-0-115-8
JOONAS KORPISALO (Last 4 Games)431029088.2%00-3-4.10-3-0-40-3
MADS SOGAARD (All Games)43806682.5%02-1+1.22-1-0+13-0
MADS SOGAARD (Home Games)32554480.0%01-101-1-002-0
MADS SOGAARD(vs. Non-Conference)22443579.5%01-101-1-002-0
MADS SOGAARD (Last 4 Games)43806682.5%02-1+1.22-1-0+13-0
Average power rating of opponents played: ARIZONA 3.17,  OTTAWA 3.27
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
ARIZONA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/8/2024VEGAS2-3L0, +120L5.5 ovU
2/10/2024at NASHVILLE4-5L0, +125L6 unO
2/12/2024at PHILADELPHIA3-5L0, +135L5.5 ovO
2/14/2024MINNESOTA1-3L0, +100L6 evU
2/16/2024CAROLINA1-5L0, +185L6 ovP
2/18/2024at COLORADO3-4L0, +220L6.5 ovO
2/19/2024EDMONTON3-6L0, +240L6.5 ovO
2/21/2024TORONTO3-6L0, +160L6.5 ovO
2/25/2024at WINNIPEG3-4L0, +185L5.5 evO
2/27/2024at MONTREAL2-4L0, -120L6 ovP
2/29/2024at TORONTO2-4L0, +175L6.5 ovU
3/1/2024at OTTAWA 
3/3/2024at WASHINGTON 
3/5/2024CHICAGO 
3/7/2024MINNESOTA 
3/8/2024DETROIT 
3/10/2024at CHICAGO 
3/12/2024at MINNESOTA 

OTTAWA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/10/2024TORONTO5-3W0, +120W6.5 ovO
2/13/2024COLUMBUS6-3W0, -180W7 unO
2/15/2024ANAHEIM1-5L0, -220L6.5 ovU
2/17/2024at CHICAGO2-3L0, -210L6.5 unU
2/19/2024at TAMPA BAY4-2W0, +145W7 unU
2/20/2024at FLORIDA2-3L0, +240L6.5 ovU
2/22/2024DALLAS4-1W0, +155W6.5 ovU
2/24/2024VEGAS4-3W0, -115W6.5 unO
2/26/2024at WASHINGTON3-6L0, -145L6.5 unO
2/27/2024at NASHVILLE1-4L0, +125L6.5 ovU
3/1/2024ARIZONA 
3/2/2024at PHILADELPHIA 
3/6/2024at ANAHEIM 
3/7/2024at LOS ANGELES 
3/9/2024at SAN JOSE 
3/12/2024PITTSBURGH 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/24/2024 7:05:04 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.