Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Sunday 5/15/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
PITTSBURGH
 
NY RANGERS
PK  

PK  


6
 
3
Final
4

PITTSBURGH (49-29-0-10, 108 pts.) at NY RANGERS (55-26-0-7, 117 pts.)
View Previous GameNo Next Game
Sunday, 5/15/2022 7:05 PM
NHL Playoffs - First Round - Best Of 7 - Game 7
#1 GOALTENDERS: PITTSBURGH - TRISTAN JARRY, NY RANGERS - IGOR SHESTERKIN
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
5PITTSBURGH+135Ov 6,-125+105Ov 6,-115
6NY RANGERS-155Un 6,+105-125Un 6,-105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
PITTSBURGH - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games49-39-0-5.249-39-5.246-393.435.42.932.0
Team Stats (Road Games)24-20-0+2.224-20+2.221-223.135.72.731.1
Last 5 Games2-3-0-12-3-15-04.437.04.234.4
Playoff Games3-3-0+0.23-3+0.26-04.344.74.040.0
vs. Division17-15-0-3.817-15-3.819-113.235.03.233.8
PITTSBURGH Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)8829883100105102731179.6%2665420.3%506
Team Stats (Road Games)4413534475041415708.6%1242016.1%238
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5229940218511.9%14321.4%30
Team Stats (Playoffs)6269124122689.7%18422.2%38
Team Stats (vs. Division)321043732323911199.3%981919.4%177
Stats Against (All Games) 253599489112328169.0%2273816.7%398
Stats Against (Road Games) 11932433861013678.7%1091614.7%192
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2131260217212.2%14428.6%36
Stats Against (Playoffs) 2441460224010.0%15533.3%41
Stats Against (vs. Division) 1042739353710839.6%872023.0%159
PITTSBURGH - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CASEY DESMITH (All Games)272582075191.6%214-11-2.114-11-0-214-11
CASEY DESMITH (Road Games)151443840091.3%07-7-1.57-7-0-19-5
CASEY DESMITH (vs. Division)9725923791.5%05-2+3.25-2-0+35-2
CASEY DESMITH (Last 4 Games)4415314192.2%03-1+1.83-1-0+23-1
CASEY DESMITH (Playoff Games)11514894.1%01-0+1.21-0-0+11-0
LOUIS DOMINQUE (All Games)8727024791.5%03-4-2.53-4-0-35-2
LOUIS DOMINQUE (Road Games)5417316092.5%01-3-3.51-3-0-42-2
LOUIS DOMINQUE (vs. Division)7622920790.4%02-4-3.52-4-0-35-1
LOUIS DOMINQUE (Last 4 Games)4413011689.2%02-202-2-004-0
LOUIS DOMINQUE (Playoff Games)6518716889.8%02-3-12-3-0-15-0
ALEX D'ORIO (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEX D'ORIO (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEX D'ORIO (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEX D'ORIO (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
TRISTAN JARRY (All Games)58561711157391.9%232-24-0.632-24-0-127-26
TRISTAN JARRY (Road Games)272675069292.3%116-10+7.216-10-0+710-15
TRISTAN JARRY (vs. Division)201958953691.0%210-9-3.410-9-0-59-8
TRISTAN JARRY (Last 4 Games)4413612289.7%11-3-2.81-3-0-33-1
TRISTAN JARRY (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0

NY RANGERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games55-33-0+16.955-33+16.938-473.229.92.631.8
Team Stats (Home Games)29-15-0+7.829-15+7.820-243.332.12.431.9
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.73-2+0.75-04.234.44.437.0
Playoff Games3-3-0-0.83-3-0.86-04.040.04.344.7
vs. Division19-13-0+1.619-13+1.616-153.231.52.731.8
NY RANGERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)882786896106822263110.6%2335824.9%471
Team Stats (Home Games)44145355352510141110.3%1182823.7%241
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)52131260217212.2%14428.6%36
Team Stats (Playoffs)62441460224010.0%15533.3%41
Team Stats (vs. Division)3210425403817100810.3%812125.9%182
Stats Against (All Games) 2336792677927978.3%2444518.4%388
Stats Against (Home Games) 1052746275514047.5%1141714.9%175
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 229940218511.9%14321.4%30
Stats Against (Playoffs) 269124122689.7%18422.2%38
Stats Against (vs. Division) 882336272510198.6%941920.2%141
NY RANGERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (All Games)352886477789.9%016-12+2.216-12-0+213-12
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Home Games)131130227290.1%07-4+1.47-4-0+26-5
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (vs. Division)13930527790.8%06-3+2.86-3-0+34-4
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Last 4 Games)42918391.2%01-1-11-1-0-11-1
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Playoff Games)20312993.5%00-000-0-000-0
ADAM HUSKA (All Games)11393282.1%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
ADAM HUSKA (Home Games)11393282.1%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
KEITH KINKAID (All Games)11312993.5%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
KEITH KINKAID (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH KINKAID (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH KINKAID (Last 4 Games)11312993.5%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
KEITH KINKAID (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
IGOR SHESTERKIN (All Games)59581857172993.1%738-20+14.738-20-0+1624-34
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Home Games)3332106199894.1%522-10+7.422-10-0+813-19
IGOR SHESTERKIN (vs. Division)232371065592.3%313-10-1.213-10-0012-11
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Last 4 Games)441119585.6%02-2-0.32-2-004-0
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Playoff Games)6623521390.6%03-3-0.83-3-006-0
Average power rating of opponents played: PITTSBURGH 3.1,  NY RANGERS 3.08
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
PITTSBURGH - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
4/21/2022BOSTON4-0W0, -115W6 unU
4/23/2022at DETROIT7-2W0, -265W6.5 evO
4/24/2022at PHILADELPHIA1-4L0, -250L6.5 ovU
4/26/2022EDMONTON1-5L0, -145L6.5 ovU
4/29/2022COLUMBUS5-3W0, -420W6.5 ovO
5/3/2022at NY RANGERS4-3W0, +125W5.5 ovO
5/5/2022at NY RANGERS2-5L0, +120L5.5 ovO
5/7/2022NY RANGERS7-4W0, +100W6 unO
5/9/2022NY RANGERS7-2W0, -105W6 ovO
5/11/2022at NY RANGERS3-5L0, +115L6.5 evO
5/13/2022NY RANGERS3-5L0, +105L6.5 unO
5/15/2022at NY RANGERS 

NY RANGERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
4/19/2022WINNIPEG3-0W0, -220W6 evU
4/21/2022at NY ISLANDERS6-3W0, -110W5.5 ovO
4/23/2022at BOSTON1-3L0, +120L5.5 ovU
4/26/2022CAROLINA3-4L0, -120L5.5 ovO
4/27/2022MONTREAL3-4L0, -200L6.5 unO
4/29/2022WASHINGTON3-2W0, -110W6 unU
5/3/2022PITTSBURGH3-4L0, -145L5.5 ovO
5/5/2022PITTSBURGH5-2W0, -140W5.5 ovO
5/7/2022at PITTSBURGH4-7L0, -120L6 unO
5/9/2022at PITTSBURGH2-7L0, -115L6 ovO
5/11/2022PITTSBURGH5-3W0, -135W6.5 evO
5/13/2022at PITTSBURGH5-3W0, -125W6.5 unO
5/15/2022PITTSBURGH 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/22/2022 3:14:16 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.