Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Friday 12/9/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
NY ISLANDERS
 
NEW JERSEY
PK  

PK  


6
 
6
Final
4

NY ISLANDERS (16-11-0-0, 32 pts.) at NEW JERSEY (21-4-0-1, 43 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Friday, 12/9/2022 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: NY ISLANDERS - ILYA SOROKIN, NEW JERSEY - VITEK VANECEK
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
17NY ISLANDERS+155Ov 6,+100+175Ov 6,+110
18NEW JERSEY-175Un 6,-120-210Un 6,-130
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
NY ISLANDERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games16-11-0+1.916-11+1.913-133.232.12.732.0
Team Stats (Road Games)7-6-0+1.37-6+1.36-63.128.82.931.5
Last 5 Games2-3-0-3.32-3-3.32-32.835.23.226.6
vs. Division6-2-0+3.76-2+3.74-43.427.62.434.4
NY ISLANDERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2786143039368669.9%801923.7%137
Team Stats (Road Games)1340913171437410.7%421228.6%60
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514347001768.0%15533.3%22
Team Stats (vs. Division)82757141122112.2%22627.3%44
Stats Against (All Games) 73173026098638.5%831518.1%117
Stats Against (Road Games) 38111611024109.3%451022.2%65
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 165470513312.0%10220.0%23
Stats Against (vs. Division) 194114022756.9%23521.7%32
NY ISLANDERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ILYA SOROKIN (All Games)191857253092.7%210-8-1.310-8-0-18-10
ILYA SOROKIN (Road Games)9824021890.8%05-3+2.25-3-0+34-4
ILYA SOROKIN (vs. Division)6620519394.1%14-2+1.34-2-0+22-4
ILYA SOROKIN (Last 4 Games)441059489.5%01-3-4.31-3-0-51-3
SEMYON VARLAMOV (All Games)9928226092.2%16-3+3.26-3-0+35-3
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Road Games)5516815491.7%02-3-12-3-0-12-2
SEMYON VARLAMOV (vs. Division)22686392.6%02-0+2.42-0-0+22-0
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Last 4 Games)4412111393.4%13-1+23-1-0+22-1

NEW JERSEY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games21-5-0+14.821-5+14.812-133.735.12.226.4
Team Stats (Home Games)10-4-0+3.810-4+3.86-73.433.52.224.9
Last 5 Games4-1-0+24-1+22-23.828.42.031.4
vs. Division5-2-0+2.65-2+2.64-24.137.02.727.7
NEW JERSEY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)26962440293591310.5%821720.7%152
Team Stats (Home Games)14471022141046910.0%511121.6%80
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)51941050114213.4%16425.0%28
Team Stats (vs. Division)729610130225911.2%22313.6%40
Stats Against (All Games) 57192116116868.3%841517.9%105
Stats Against (Home Games) 3112117103488.9%49816.3%54
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 10414101576.4%16318.7%18
Stats Against (vs. Division) 19487011949.8%22522.7%36
NEW JERSEY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JONATHAN BERNIER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JONATHAN BERNIER (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JONATHAN BERNIER (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (All Games)7714212588.0%05-2+35-2-0+34-3
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (Home Games)33605286.7%02-1+0.62-1-0+11-2
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (vs. Division)33594983.1%01-2-1.41-2-0-12-1
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (Last 4 Games)44817187.7%03-1+23-1-0+23-1
AKIRA SCHMID (All Games)5411811294.9%04-0+44-0-0+40-4
AKIRA SCHMID (Home Games)21252392.0%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
AKIRA SCHMID (vs. Division)11333193.9%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
AKIRA SCHMID (Last 4 Games)4411110594.6%04-0+44-0-0+40-4
VITEK VANECEK (All Games)171542539292.2%212-3+7.812-3-0+78-6
VITEK VANECEK (Home Games)111026324292.0%27-3+2.17-3-0+25-4
VITEK VANECEK (vs. Division)431019594.1%03-0+33-0-0+32-0
VITEK VANECEK (Last 4 Games)4412411693.5%13-1+13-1-0+12-1
Average power rating of opponents played: NY ISLANDERS 2.79,  NEW JERSEY 2.83
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
NY ISLANDERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/12/2022COLUMBUS4-3W0, -245W6 unO
11/14/2022at OTTAWA4-2W0, -120W6 ovP
11/17/2022at NASHVILLE4-5L0, -105L6 unO
11/19/2022at DALLAS2-5L0, +135L6 unO
11/21/2022at TORONTO3-2W0, +155W6 ovU
11/23/2022EDMONTON3-0W0, -115W6 ovU
11/25/2022at COLUMBUS3-2W0, -190W6 evU
11/26/2022PHILADELPHIA5-2W0, -225W6 unO
11/29/2022at PHILADELPHIA1-3L0, -190L5.5 unU
12/2/2022NASHVILLE1-4L0, -160L5.5 ovU
12/4/2022CHICAGO3-0W0, -285W5.5 evU
12/6/2022ST LOUIS4-7L0, -180L5.5 ovO
12/9/2022at NEW JERSEY 
12/10/2022CAROLINA 
12/13/2022at BOSTON 
12/16/2022at ARIZONA 
12/17/2022at VEGAS 
12/19/2022at COLORADO 

NEW JERSEY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/12/2022ARIZONA4-2W0, -280W6.5 evU
11/15/2022at MONTREAL5-1W0, -190W6.5 unU
11/17/2022at TORONTO3-2W0, +120W6.5 ovU
11/19/2022at OTTAWA5-1W0, -130W6.5 ovU
11/21/2022EDMONTON5-2W0, -145W6.5 ovO
11/23/2022TORONTO1-2L0, -130L6.5 unU
11/25/2022at BUFFALO3-1W0, -155W6.5 ovU
11/26/2022WASHINGTON5-1W0, -185W6 ovP
11/28/2022at NY RANGERS5-3W0, -105W6 unO
12/1/2022NASHVILLE3-4L0, -195L6 ovO
12/3/2022at PHILADELPHIA3-2W0, -250W6 unU
12/6/2022CHICAGO3-0W0, -405W6.5 unU
12/9/2022NY ISLANDERS 
12/12/2022at NY RANGERS 
12/13/2022DALLAS 
12/15/2022PHILADELPHIA 
12/17/2022FLORIDA 
12/20/2022at CAROLINA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 1/30/2023 2:57:56 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.