Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Saturday 11/26/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
WASHINGTON
 
NEW JERSEY
PK  

PK  


6
 
1
Final
5

WASHINGTON (9-10-0-3, 21 pts.) at NEW JERSEY (17-4-0-0, 34 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 11/26/2022 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: WASHINGTON - CHARLIE LINDGREN, NEW JERSEY - VITEK VANECEK
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
65WASHINGTON+145Ov 6,+100+160Ov 6,-120
66NEW JERSEY-165Un 6,-120-180Un 6,+100
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
WASHINGTON - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games9-13-0-5.89-13-5.89-122.829.83.131.0
Team Stats (Road Games)2-8-0-6.42-8-6.45-52.530.43.534.8
Last 5 Games2-3-0-12-3-12-32.436.63.230.2
vs. Division2-2-0+0.12-2+0.11-33.024.73.031.7
WASHINGTON Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2261112623116569.3%791620.3%103
Team Stats (Road Games)10255128013048.2%40512.5%42
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)512245101836.6%15320.0%23
Team Stats (vs. Division)412263109912.1%14321.4%22
Stats Against (All Games) 691821273968310.1%661319.7%118
Stats Against (Road Games) 35127142734810.1%37924.3%58
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 166451215110.6%14321.4%26
Stats Against (vs. Division) 12353121279.4%1715.9%21
WASHINGTON - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
DARCY KUEMPER (All Games)181748744591.4%27-10-5.47-10-0-56-10
DARCY KUEMPER (Road Games)8721419792.1%11-6-5.41-6-0-53-4
DARCY KUEMPER (vs. Division)33857891.8%01-2-11-2-0-10-3
DARCY KUEMPER (Last 4 Games)43847892.9%12-1+1.12-1-0+10-3
CHARLIE LINDGREN (All Games)6518917190.5%02-3-0.52-3-0-13-2
CHARLIE LINDGREN (Road Games)4312911891.5%01-2-11-2-0-12-1
CHARLIE LINDGREN (vs. Division)11413892.7%01-0+1.21-0-0+11-0
CHARLIE LINDGREN (Last 4 Games)431099789.0%01-2-0.71-2-0-12-1

NEW JERSEY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games17-4-0+12.717-4+12.710-113.736.72.225.2
Team Stats (Home Games)8-3-0+3.88-3+3.85-63.334.82.423.8
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.94-1+2.91-43.435.21.627.4
vs. Division2-2-0-0.42-2-0.43-14.043.53.221.2
NEW JERSEY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)21772030243477110.0%661319.7%124
Team Stats (Home Games)113681512103839.4%41717.1%62
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)517484111769.7%13215.4%26
Team Stats (vs. Division)416358011749.2%13215.4%23
Stats Against (All Games) 47152012015298.9%681217.6%87
Stats Against (Home Games) 2610115002629.9%41717.1%46
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 8422001375.8%16212.5%14
Stats Against (vs. Division) 13274018515.3%10220.0%24
NEW JERSEY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JONATHAN BERNIER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JONATHAN BERNIER (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JONATHAN BERNIER (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (All Games)7714212588.0%05-2+35-2-0+34-3
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (Home Games)33605286.7%02-1+0.62-1-0+11-2
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (vs. Division)33594983.1%01-2-1.41-2-0-12-1
MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD (Last 4 Games)44817187.7%03-1+23-1-0+23-1
AKIRA SCHMID (All Games)43858195.3%03-0+33-0-0+30-3
AKIRA SCHMID (Home Games)21252392.0%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
AKIRA SCHMID (Last 4 Games)43858195.3%03-0+33-0-0+30-3
VITEK VANECEK (All Games)131130127691.7%19-2+6.89-2-0+66-5
VITEK VANECEK (Home Games)8717716191.0%15-2+2.15-2-0+24-3
VITEK VANECEK (vs. Division)21252392.0%01-0+11-0-0+11-0
VITEK VANECEK (Last 4 Games)441039693.2%03-1+1.93-1-0+21-3
Average power rating of opponents played: WASHINGTON 3.32,  NEW JERSEY 2.86
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
WASHINGTON - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
10/31/2022at CAROLINA2-3L0, +170L6 unU
11/1/2022VEGAS2-3L0, +150L6 ovU
11/3/2022at DETROIT1-3L0, -135L6 unU
11/5/2022ARIZONA2-3L0, -290L6.5 unU
11/7/2022EDMONTON5-4W0, +145W6.5 unO
11/9/2022PITTSBURGH1-4L0, +110L6.5 unU
11/11/2022TAMPA BAY5-1W0, +120W6 unP
11/13/2022at TAMPA BAY3-6L0, +160L6 unO
11/15/2022at FLORIDA2-5L0, +170L6 ovO
11/17/2022at ST LOUIS4-5L0, -110L6 ovO
11/19/2022COLORADO0-4L0, +105L6 unU
11/23/2022PHILADELPHIA3-2W0, -245W6 unU
11/25/2022CALGARY3-0W0, +110W6 unU
11/26/2022at NEW JERSEY 
11/29/2022at VANCOUVER 
12/1/2022at SEATTLE 
12/3/2022at CALGARY 
12/5/2022at EDMONTON 
12/7/2022at PHILADELPHIA 

NEW JERSEY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
10/30/2022COLUMBUS7-1W0, -185W6.5 unO
11/1/2022at VANCOUVER5-2W0, -120W6.5 unO
11/3/2022at EDMONTON4-3W0, +135W6.5 ovO
11/5/2022at CALGARY4-3W0, +150W6.5 ovO
11/8/2022CALGARY3-2W0, -140W6.5 ovU
11/10/2022OTTAWA4-3W0, -175W6.5 ovO
11/12/2022ARIZONA4-2W0, -280W6.5 evU
11/15/2022at MONTREAL5-1W0, -190W6.5 unU
11/17/2022at TORONTO3-2W0, +120W6.5 ovU
11/19/2022at OTTAWA5-1W0, -130W6.5 ovU
11/21/2022EDMONTON5-2W0, -145W6.5 ovO
11/23/2022TORONTO1-2L0, -130L6.5 unU
11/25/2022at BUFFALO3-1W0, -155W6.5 ovU
11/26/2022WASHINGTON 
11/28/2022at NY RANGERS 
12/1/2022NASHVILLE 
12/3/2022at PHILADELPHIA 
12/6/2022CHICAGO 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 1/27/2023 2:07:47 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.