Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 1/20/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
WINNIPEG
 
NASHVILLE
PK  

PK  


6
 
2
Final
5

WINNIPEG (17-12-0-6, 40 pts.) at NASHVILLE (24-14-0-3, 51 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 1/20/2022 8:05 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: WINNIPEG - CONNOR HELLEBUYCK, NASHVILLE - JUUSE SAROS
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
53WINNIPEG+110Ov 5.5,-115+125Ov 5.5,-130
54NASHVILLE-130Un 5.5,-105-145Un 5.5,+110
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
WINNIPEG - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games17-18-0-617-18-619-153.033.82.932.2
Team Stats (Road Games)7-11-0-4.57-11-4.59-92.634.23.233.7
Last 5 Games3-2-0+1.23-2+1.23-23.037.23.235.8
vs. Division5-5-0-2.45-5-2.46-33.136.33.530.2
WINNIPEG Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)351052639373711848.9%1102220.0%176
Team Stats (Road Games)1846121221136157.5%56814.3%76
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)515545121868.1%17317.6%24
Team Stats (vs. Division)103181210123638.5%391025.6%54
Stats Against (All Games) 1032932366711269.1%992828.3%178
Stats Against (Road Games) 58171719536079.6%601525.0%99
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 16447101798.9%14321.4%29
Stats Against (vs. Division) 35810152130211.6%281035.7%62
WINNIPEG - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MIKHAIL BERDIN (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MIKHAIL BERDIN (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MIKHAIL BERDIN (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ERIC COMRIE (All Games)7619718091.4%03-3-0.13-3-002-3
ERIC COMRIE (Road Games)4312111090.9%01-2-11-2-0-11-2
ERIC COMRIE (vs. Division)32696289.9%02-0+22-0-0+21-0
ERIC COMRIE (Last 4 Games)4312010990.8%00-3-30-3-0-31-2
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (All Games)292992584691.5%114-15-5.914-15-0-417-12
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Road Games)151548544190.9%16-9-3.46-9-0-28-7
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (vs. Division)8823320688.4%03-5-4.43-5-0-45-3
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Last 4 Games)4413312191.0%02-202-2-002-2

NASHVILLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games24-17-0+6.324-17+6.323-183.029.52.831.0
Team Stats (Home Games)11-7-0+111-7+18-103.131.92.429.4
Last 5 Games1-4-0-5.61-4-5.63-22.631.64.032.4
vs. Division9-4-0+7.29-4+7.210-33.828.32.931.8
NASHVILLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)4112539413967121110.3%1233226.0%216
Team Stats (Home Games)1855161818345749.6%611524.6%91
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513543101588.2%17423.5%20
Team Stats (vs. Division)13501915133236813.6%461430.4%86
Stats Against (All Games) 11528364831012739.0%1382618.8%201
Stats Against (Home Games) 4381520055298.1%601118.3%71
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 205681116212.3%15533.3%37
Stats Against (vs. Division) 3881415104139.2%491020.4%70
NASHVILLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CONNOR INGRAM (All Games)22645890.6%01-1+0.61-1-0+12-0
CONNOR INGRAM (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CONNOR INGRAM (vs. Division)11353394.3%01-0+1.61-0-0+21-0
CONNOR INGRAM (Last 4 Games)22645890.6%01-1+0.61-1-0+12-0
PEKKA RINNE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PEKKA RINNE (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PEKKA RINNE (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DAVID RITTICH (All Games)7617015088.2%03-3+0.23-3-0+15-1
DAVID RITTICH (Home Games)11242187.5%00-1-1.30-1-0-10-1
DAVID RITTICH (vs. Division)22716287.3%01-1+0.61-1-0+12-0
JUUSE SAROS (All Games)3333103095192.3%220-13+5.420-13-0+516-17
JUUSE SAROS (Home Games)171750046593.0%111-6+2.411-6-0+38-9
JUUSE SAROS (vs. Division)101030728091.2%07-3+4.97-3-0+47-3
JUUSE SAROS (Last 4 Games)4413712188.3%01-3-4.21-3-0-43-1
Average power rating of opponents played: WINNIPEG 3.04,  NASHVILLE 3.09
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
WINNIPEG - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/2/2022at VEGAS5-4W0, +115W6 evO
1/4/2022at ARIZONA3-1W0, -225W5.5 ovU
1/6/2022at COLORADO1-7L0, +195L6.5 evO
1/13/2022at DETROIT3-0W0, -120W5.5 ovU
1/18/2022at WASHINGTON3-4L0, +105L6 evO
1/20/2022at NASHVILLE 
1/22/2022at BOSTON 
1/23/2022at PITTSBURGH 
1/25/2022FLORIDA 
1/27/2022VANCOUVER 
1/29/2022at ST LOUIS 

NASHVILLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/29/2021at WASHINGTON3-5L0, +150L6 unO
12/30/2021at COLUMBUS3-4L0, -115L5.5 ovO
1/1/2022CHICAGO6-1W0, -210W5.5 ovO
1/4/2022at VEGAS3-2W0, -110W6 evU
1/6/2022at LOS ANGELES4-2W0, -140W5.5 unO
1/8/2022at ARIZONA4-2W0, -220W5.5 ovO
1/11/2022COLORADO5-4W0, +115W6.5 unO
1/13/2022BUFFALO1-4L0, -340L6 unU
1/15/2022at BOSTON3-4L0, +135L5.5 evO
1/17/2022at ST LOUIS3-5L0, +115L6 unO
1/18/2022VANCOUVER1-3L0, -130L5.5 ovU
1/20/2022WINNIPEG 
1/22/2022DETROIT 
1/25/2022at SEATTLE 
1/27/2022at EDMONTON 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/16/2022 5:59:19 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.