Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

Important Message

Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on 6/30/2024.  For FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after 6/30, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund via check. Please contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at  cservice2@drf.com for further details.

StatSharp.comValued FoxSheet Customers: We are thrilled to refer you to our friends at StatSharp, launching just in time for the 2024 football season! StatSharp's cutting-edge platform will offer power ratings, game simulations, betting systems, in-depth trends for teams and player, and much more . Discover the advanced insights and analytics at StatSharp, with even more precision and innovation.
You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Sunday 12/10/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
NASHVILLE
 
MONTREAL
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
2
Final
1

NASHVILLE (14-13-0-0, 28 pts.) at MONTREAL (11-12-1-3, 26 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Sunday, 12/10/2023 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: NASHVILLE - JUUSE SAROS, MONTREAL - JAKE ALLEN
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
63NASHVILLE-150Ov 6.5,-105-160Ov 6.5,+110
64MONTREAL+130Un 6.5,-115+140Un 6.5,-130
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
NASHVILLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games14-13-0+1.214-13+1.212-113.130.63.130.6
Team Stats (Road Games)5-7-0-0.85-7-0.87-43.128.63.433.1
Last 5 Games3-2-0+13-2+12-32.829.62.632.0
NASHVILLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)27853232183482510.3%1022120.6%141
Team Stats (Road Games)1237151651134310.8%46817.4%63
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514562121489.5%13430.8%19
Stats Against (All Games) 852334280682710.3%852124.7%148
Stats Against (Road Games) 41916160539710.3%421228.6%71
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13283011608.1%13215.4%21
NASHVILLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
KEVIN LANKINEN (All Games)8622920790.4%13-3+0.63-3-0+14-1
KEVIN LANKINEN (Road Games)4413612491.2%12-2+0.62-2-0+13-1
KEVIN LANKINEN(vs. Non-Conference)22635688.9%10-2-20-2-0-21-1
KEVIN LANKINEN (Last 4 Games)4311810689.8%11-2-11-2-0-12-1
JUUSE SAROS (All Games)212159253590.4%111-10+0.511-10-008-10
JUUSE SAROS (Road Games)8825623290.6%03-5-1.43-5-0-14-3
JUUSE SAROS(vs. Non-Conference)7722220893.7%05-2+3.85-2-0+41-6
JUUSE SAROS (Last 4 Games)4411110291.9%03-1+1.83-1-0+22-2

MONTREAL - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games11-15-1-0.811-15-0.812-142.728.43.534.7
Team Stats (Home Games)6-9-0-1.66-9-1.68-62.728.93.734.5
Last 5 Games2-3-0-0.12-3-0.11-32.427.43.637.0
MONTREAL Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)2774142430647679.6%971717.5%114
Team Stats (Home Games)154171416424349.4%581017.2%61
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)512254121378.8%19315.8%15
Stats Against (All Games) 952435333693710.1%1002626.0%154
Stats Against (Home Games) 561619201351810.8%641726.6%96
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 18548101859.7%16425.0%29
MONTREAL - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JAKE ALLEN (All Games)101034330889.8%13-7-33-7-0-36-4
JAKE ALLEN (Home Games)5515513889.0%02-3-0.62-3-0-14-1
JAKE ALLEN(vs. Non-Conference)4414513291.0%11-3-1.61-3-0-22-2
JAKE ALLEN (Last 4 Games)4414212588.0%10-4-40-4-0-43-1
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (All Games)121137634391.2%06-5+2.16-5-0+24-6
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Home Games)8725623591.8%04-3+24-3-0+22-4
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT(vs. Non-Conference)8826123690.4%03-5-1.63-5-0-23-4
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Last 4 Games)4413612591.9%03-1+2.53-1-0+21-2
CAREY PRICE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (All Games)6621419390.2%02-3+0.22-3-1+12-4
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Home Games)331048985.6%00-3-30-3-0-32-1
CAYDEN PRIMEAU(vs. Non-Conference)22756789.3%00-1-10-1-1-11-1
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Last 4 Games)4415213790.1%01-2-0.41-2-101-3
Average power rating of opponents played: NASHVILLE 3.01,  MONTREAL 3.12
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
NASHVILLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/14/2023ANAHEIM2-3L0, -175L6 ovU
11/18/2023CHICAGO4-2W0, -185W6 ovP
11/20/2023COLORADO4-3W0, +140W6.5 unO
11/22/2023CALGARY4-2W0, -105W6 ovP
11/24/2023at ST LOUIS8-3W0, -115W6 ovO
11/26/2023WINNIPEG3-2W0, -110W6.5 ovU
11/28/2023PITTSBURGH3-2W0, -105W6.5 unU
11/30/2023MINNESOTA1-6L0, -115L6 unO
12/2/2023NY RANGERS3-4L0, +145L6 unO
12/3/2023at BUFFALO2-1W0, -115W6.5 unU
12/5/2023at CHICAGO4-3W0, -180W6.5 unO
12/7/2023TAMPA BAY5-1W0, -130W6.5 unU
12/9/2023at TORONTO0-4L0, +135L6.5 ovU
12/10/2023at MONTREAL 
12/12/2023PHILADELPHIA 
12/15/2023at CAROLINA 
12/16/2023WASHINGTON 
12/19/2023VANCOUVER 
12/21/2023at PHILADELPHIA 

MONTREAL - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/14/2023CALGARY1-2L0, +145L6.5 unU
11/16/2023VEGAS5-6L0, +175L6 ovO
11/18/2023at BOSTON2-5L0, +215L6 ovO
11/22/2023at ANAHEIM4-3W0, -105W6.5 evO
11/24/2023at SAN JOSE2-2T0, -150T6.5 unU
11/25/2023at LOS ANGELES0-4L0, +205L6.5 evU
11/29/2023at COLUMBUS4-2W0, +110W6.5 ovU
11/30/2023FLORIDA1-5L0, +225L6.5 evU
12/2/2023DETROIT4-5L0, +140L6.5 unO
12/4/2023SEATTLE4-2W0, +140W6 unP
12/7/2023LOS ANGELES0-4L0, +195L6.5 unU
12/9/2023at BUFFALO3-2W0, +155W6.5 unU
12/10/2023NASHVILLE 
12/13/2023PITTSBURGH 
12/16/2023NY ISLANDERS 
12/18/2023at WINNIPEG 
12/21/2023at MINNESOTA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 7/24/2024 10:17:02 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.