Login  | Free Registration

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Tuesday 2/20/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
COLUMBUS
 
LOS ANGELES
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
1
Final
5

COLUMBUS (17-26-1-9, 44 pts.) at LOS ANGELES (27-17-0-9, 63 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 2/20/2024 10:37 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: COLUMBUS - ELVIS MERZLIKINS, LOS ANGELES - CAM TALBOT
Board Money Line
67COLUMBUS+180
68LOS ANGELES-220
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
COLUMBUS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games17-35-1-8.817-35-8.828-243.030.03.733.3
Team Stats (Road Games)8-17-1-4.38-17-4.315-103.030.43.832.4
Last 5 Games2-3-0-0.82-3-0.82-22.434.03.429.0
COLUMBUS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)531575156455715919.9%1492214.8%256
Team Stats (Road Games)26792629213279010.0%70811.4%130
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)512336001707.1%1417.1%22
Stats Against (All Games) 196515680914176411.1%1533724.2%323
Stats Against (Road Games) 982625425484211.6%761823.7%164
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 178540314511.7%18738.9%25
COLUMBUS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
AARON DELL (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
AARON DELL (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
AARON DELL(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JET GREAVES (All Games)22777293.5%01-1+0.41-1-002-0
JET GREAVES (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JET GREAVES(vs. Non-Conference)11434195.3%01-0+1.41-0-0+11-0
JET GREAVES (Last 4 Games)22777293.5%01-1+0.41-1-002-0
ELVIS MERZLIKINS (All Games)303094685590.4%011-18-1.611-18-1-115-15
ELVIS MERZLIKINS (Road Games)151546641789.5%05-9-1.15-9-1-19-6
ELVIS MERZLIKINS(vs. Non-Conference)111133329789.2%05-6+0.55-6-0+17-4
DANIIL TARASOV (All Games)111135030787.7%13-8-3.23-8-0-26-4
DANIIL TARASOV (Road Games)7721919589.0%13-4+0.83-4-0+23-3
DANIIL TARASOV(vs. Non-Conference)5515013086.7%11-4-2.41-4-0-23-1

LOS ANGELES - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games27-26-0-10.527-26-10.521-303.133.52.728.2
Team Stats (Home Games)9-15-0-15.29-15-15.211-122.934.72.826.8
Last 5 Games4-1-0+3.34-1+3.32-32.631.22.627.8
LOS ANGELES Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5316549555831117739.3%1703621.2%276
Team Stats (Home Games)2470252322048348.4%801215.0%114
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513147111568.3%14321.4%22
Stats Against (All Games) 14535564410814949.7%1702313.5%234
Stats Against (Home Games) 681332176864310.6%7679.2%97
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13643001399.4%20420.0%22
LOS ANGELES - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
PHEONIX COPLEY (All Games)8817715487.0%15-3+1.85-3-0+25-3
PHEONIX COPLEY (Home Games)44847285.7%12-2-0.12-2-003-1
PHEONIX COPLEY(vs. Non-Conference)551139785.8%12-3-1.22-3-0-13-2
PHEONIX COPLEY (Last 4 Games)441059792.4%13-1+1.93-1-0+21-3
DAVID RITTICH (All Games)151338034991.8%18-5-1.28-5-0-26-5
DAVID RITTICH (Home Games)6616115193.8%13-3-43-3-0-42-3
DAVID RITTICH(vs. Non-Conference)7616114590.1%04-2+1.64-2-0+24-2
DAVID RITTICH (Last 4 Games)441029290.2%13-1+2.23-1-0+22-2
CAM TALBOT (All Games)343293485191.1%014-18-1114-18-0-1110-22
CAM TALBOT (Home Games)141439535790.4%04-10-114-10-0-116-8
CAM TALBOT(vs. Non-Conference)171646442290.9%06-10-9.36-10-0-94-12
CAM TALBOT (Last 4 Games)43867587.2%01-2-1.71-2-0-21-2
Average power rating of opponents played: COLUMBUS 3.21,  LOS ANGELES 3.13
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
COLUMBUS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/25/2024at CALGARY5-2W0, +165W6.5 ovO
1/27/2024at VANCOUVER4-5L0, +225L6.5 ovO
1/28/2024at SEATTLE2-4L0, +200L6 ovP
1/30/2024at ST LOUIS1-0W0, +120W6.5 evU
2/10/2024TAMPA BAY2-4L0, +150L6.5 ovU
2/13/2024at OTTAWA3-6L0, +160L7 unO
2/17/2024at SAN JOSE4-3W0, -150W6.5 unO
2/20/2024at LOS ANGELES 
2/21/2024at ANAHEIM 
2/23/2024BUFFALO 
2/25/2024NY RANGERS 
2/28/2024at NY RANGERS 
2/29/2024CAROLINA 
3/2/2024at CHICAGO 

LOS ANGELES - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/24/2024BUFFALO3-5L0, -185L6 ovO
1/26/2024at COLORADO1-5L0, +115L6.5 unU
1/28/2024at ST LOUIS3-4L0, -160L6 ovO
1/31/2024at NASHVILLE4-2W0, -125W6 unP
2/10/2024EDMONTON4-0W0, +105W6.5 unU
2/13/2024at BUFFALO0-7L0, -140L6 ovO
2/15/2024at NEW JERSEY2-1W0, -110W6.5 evU
2/17/2024at BOSTON5-4W0, +150W5.5 unO
2/18/2024at PITTSBURGH2-1W0, +115W6 unU
2/20/2024COLUMBUS 
2/22/2024NASHVILLE 
2/24/2024ANAHEIM 
2/26/2024at EDMONTON 
2/27/2024at CALGARY 
2/29/2024at VANCOUVER 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/30/2024 9:18:28 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.