Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

Important Message

Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on 6/30/2024.  For FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after 6/30, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund via check. Please contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at  cservice2@drf.com for further details.

StatSharp.comValued FoxSheet Customers: We are thrilled to refer you to our friends at StatSharp, launching just in time for the 2024 football season! StatSharp's cutting-edge platform will offer power ratings, game simulations, betting systems, in-depth trends for teams and player, and much more . Discover the advanced insights and analytics at StatSharp, with even more precision and innovation.
You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Saturday 4/13/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
BUFFALO
 
FLORIDA
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
2
Final
3

BUFFALO (38-38-0-4, 80 pts.) at FLORIDA (50-24-0-6, 106 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 4/13/2024 5:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: BUFFALO - UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN, FLORIDA - SERGEI BOBROVSKY
Board Money Line
9BUFFALO+175
10FLORIDA-210
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
BUFFALO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games38-42-0-2.738-42-2.731-453.030.93.029.1
Team Stats (Road Games)17-22-0-0.817-22-0.815-222.929.23.230.9
Last 5 Games3-2-0+13-2+11-23.426.02.426.4
vs. Division10-14-0-3.110-14-3.19-152.933.53.228.5
BUFFALO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)8024064789262024739.7%2143616.8%379
Team Stats (Road Games)3911533314929113910.1%1001616.0%180
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5177460113013.1%8337.5%33
Team Stats (vs. Division)2469212521248048.6%791519.0%103
Stats Against (All Games) 239957267513232510.3%2324921.1%400
Stats Against (Road Games) 12447363745120510.3%1132925.7%208
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 12552001329.1%9222.2%19
Stats Against (vs. Division) 783124212768411.4%751722.7%125
BUFFALO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ERIC COMRIE (All Games)9922119186.4%01-8-7.81-8-0-84-5
ERIC COMRIE (Road Games)551139483.2%00-5-50-5-0-53-2
ERIC COMRIE (vs. Division)33837388.0%00-3-3.80-3-0-41-2
ERIC COMRIE (Last 4 Games)441159885.2%00-4-40-4-0-42-2
DEVON LEVI (All Games)232166359689.9%010-11+110-11-0+112-9
DEVON LEVI (Road Games)10930928291.3%05-4+4.25-4-0+55-4
DEVON LEVI (vs. Division)10927825190.3%05-4+2.45-4-0+24-5
DEVON LEVI (Last 4 Games)4313512794.1%02-1+1.82-1-0+22-1
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (All Games)53501429130091.0%727-23+427-23-0+415-31
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Road Games)262577870590.6%212-13+012-13-007-16
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (vs. Division)131231728389.3%05-7-1.85-7-0-14-8
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Last 4 Games)441079790.7%02-2-0.12-2-000-2

FLORIDA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games50-30-0+3.850-30+3.829-483.233.62.427.8
Team Stats (Home Games)24-15-0-4.124-15-4.114-233.134.82.627.4
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.33-2+0.31-43.435.41.629.6
vs. Division15-9-0+3.115-9+3.16-183.432.82.126.9
FLORIDA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)8026074799892526869.7%2596324.3%429
Team Stats (Home Games)3912134443761013578.9%1112623.4%197
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)517854001779.6%17211.8%28
Team Stats (vs. Division)24812522313678710.3%911819.8%129
Stats Against (All Games) 19651766361422228.8%2844917.3%317
Stats Against (Home Games) 1012742302610709.4%1242822.6%170
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 8232101485.4%2229.1%10
Stats Against (vs. Division) 50121717436467.7%1021211.8%74
FLORIDA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (All Games)57571554142191.4%635-22+435-22-0+421-35
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Home Games)292979071890.9%218-11-1.118-11-0011-17
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (vs. Division)181844741091.7%011-7+1.811-7-0+24-14
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Last 4 Games)441009292.0%12-2-0.42-2-001-3
SPENCER KNIGHT (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANTHONY STOLARZ (All Games)262365760892.5%115-8-0.215-8-0-18-13
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Home Games)111027425191.6%16-4-3.16-4-0-43-6
ANTHONY STOLARZ (vs. Division)7619718794.9%14-2+1.34-2-0+12-4
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Last 4 Games)43948691.5%11-2-2.61-2-0-31-2
Average power rating of opponents played: BUFFALO 3.13,  FLORIDA 3.12
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
BUFFALO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/18/2024at SEATTLE6-2W0, -105W5.5 ovO
3/19/2024at VANCOUVER2-3L0, +170L6 evU
3/21/2024at EDMONTON3-8L0, +180L6 ovO
3/24/2024at CALGARY4-1W0, -130W6 ovU
3/27/2024OTTAWA2-6L0, -135L6.5 unO
3/29/2024NEW JERSEY5-2W0, +120W6.5 ovO
3/30/2024TORONTO0-3L0, +140L6.5 evU
4/2/2024WASHINGTON6-2W0, -145W6 unO
4/5/2024PHILADELPHIA4-2W0, -120W6 ovP
4/7/2024at DETROIT1-3L0, -105L6.5 unU
4/9/2024at DALLAS2-3L0, +185L6 ovU
4/11/2024WASHINGTON4-2W0, -135W6 unP
4/13/2024at FLORIDA 
4/15/2024at TAMPA BAY 

FLORIDA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/21/2024NASHVILLE0-3L0, -175L6 ovU
3/23/2024at NY RANGERS3-4L0, -115L6 unO
3/24/2024at PHILADELPHIA4-1W0, -155W6 unU
3/26/2024BOSTON3-4L0, -140L6 unO
3/28/2024NY ISLANDERS2-3L0, -185L6 evU
3/30/2024DETROIT3-2W0, -220W6 ovU
4/1/2024at TORONTO4-6L0, -140L6 ovO
4/2/2024at MONTREAL3-5L0, -170L5.5 unO
4/4/2024at OTTAWA6-0W0, -155W6.5 unU
4/6/2024at BOSTON2-3L0, +100L5.5 evU
4/9/2024OTTAWA2-0W0, -240W6 ovU
4/11/2024COLUMBUS4-0W0, -400W6.5 unU
4/13/2024BUFFALO 
4/16/2024TORONTO 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 7/24/2024 5:19:09 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.