Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 7/21/2024
Brickyard 400 - FoxSheet

Important Message

Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on 6/30/2024.  For FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after 6/30, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund via check. Please contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at  cservice2@drf.com for further details.

StatSharp.comValued FoxSheet Customers: We are thrilled to refer you to our friends at StatSharp, launching just in time for the 2024 football season! StatSharp's cutting-edge platform will offer power ratings, game simulations, betting systems, in-depth trends for teams and player, and much more . Discover the advanced insights and analytics at StatSharp, with even more precision and innovation.
You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 6/13/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
FLORIDA
 
EDMONTON
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
4
Final
3

FLORIDA (66-27-0-8, 140 pts.) at EDMONTON (61-34-0-7, 129 pts.)
View Previous GameNo Next Game
Thursday, 6/13/2024 8:00 PM
NHL Playoffs - Stanley Cup Finals - Best Of 7 - Game 3
#1 GOALTENDERS: FLORIDA - SERGEI BOBROVSKY, EDMONTON - STUART SKINNER
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
15FLORIDA+110Ov 5.5,-105+115Ov 5.5,+115
16EDMONTON-130Un 5.5,-115-135Un 5.5,-135
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
FLORIDA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games66-35-0+1266-35+1237-613.333.52.427.2
Team Stats (Road Games)32-17-0+11.532-17+11.518-303.432.22.327.6
Last 5 Games5-0-0+55-0+50-53.031.61.225.0
Playoff Games14-5-0+6.214-5+6.27-123.332.22.124.5
FLORIDA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)10133087104127123633829.8%3367722.9%541
Team Stats (Road Games)49165444573320157810.5%1734324.9%276
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)515257131589.5%16318.7%21
Team Stats (Playoffs)196211212821061210.1%681420.6%101
Stats Against (All Games) 24069897481527438.7%3495716.3%397
Stats Against (Road Games) 1133138395813518.4%1862412.9%178
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 6213001254.8%1417.1%11
Stats Against (Playoffs) 40141311214668.6%58610.3%74
FLORIDA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (All Games)77772048187491.5%750-27+11.250-27-0+1128-48
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Road Games)363696388491.8%423-13+8.623-13-0+913-23
SERGEI BOBROVSKY(vs. Non-Conference)252569663591.2%415-10+0.415-10-009-16
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Last 4 Games)441029896.1%14-0+44-0-0+40-4
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Playoff Games)191946542691.6%114-5+6.214-5-0+67-12
SPENCER KNIGHT (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANTHONY STOLARZ (All Games)272468363292.5%116-8+0.816-8-009-13
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Road Games)151338335793.2%09-4+2.99-4-0+35-7
ANTHONY STOLARZ(vs. Non-Conference)11926124192.3%06-3-16-3-0-13-4
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Last 4 Games)43968992.7%12-1+0.32-1-002-1
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0

EDMONTON - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games61-41-0-4.861-41-4.846-533.532.72.927.5
Team Stats (Home Games)33-16-0+6.633-16+6.624-224.134.52.727.9
Last 5 Games3-2-0+13-2+11-42.223.22.224.8
Playoff Games12-8-0+1.212-8+1.29-103.228.52.724.9
EDMONTON Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)1023581151141171217333810.7%2958328.1%621
Team Stats (Home Games)49201587069410168911.9%1344835.8%353
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)511641011169.5%13430.8%20
Team Stats (Playoffs)20642426122357111.2%581932.8%115
Stats Against (All Games) 291919697721280510.4%3075718.6%497
Stats Against (Home Games) 1314542395613659.6%1251612.8%232
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 11326021248.9%1516.7%18
Stats Against (Playoffs) 541416231449810.8%5747.0%88
EDMONTON - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JACK CAMPBELL (All Games)5515513587.1%01-4-5.61-4-0-64-1
JACK CAMPBELL (Home Games)11342985.3%00-1-1.90-1-0-21-0
JACK CAMPBELL(vs. Non-Conference)11322887.5%00-1-20-1-0-20-1
JACK CAMPBELL (Last 4 Games)4413912388.5%01-3-41-3-0-43-1
JACK CAMPBELL (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CALVIN PICKARD (All Games)262263958190.9%213-9-313-9-0-39-13
CALVIN PICKARD (Home Games)10923421692.3%16-3+0.16-3-002-7
CALVIN PICKARD(vs. Non-Conference)121029627091.2%06-4-1.46-4-0-14-6
CALVIN PICKARD (Last 4 Games)42736791.8%01-1-0.41-1-000-2
CALVIN PICKARD (Playoff Games)32595491.5%01-1-0.41-1-000-2
STUART SKINNER (All Games)77751991179990.4%247-28+3.947-28-0+533-39
STUART SKINNER (Home Games)3939109198990.7%027-12+8.427-12-0+921-15
STUART SKINNER(vs. Non-Conference)242363757790.6%113-10-0.113-10-0011-12
STUART SKINNER (Last 4 Games)441009393.0%12-2+02-2-000-4
STUART SKINNER (Playoff Games)181843539089.7%111-7+1.711-7-0+29-8
Average power rating of opponents played: FLORIDA 3.23,  EDMONTON 3.11
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
FLORIDA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
5/17/2024at BOSTON2-1W0, -145W5.5 unU
5/22/2024at NY RANGERS3-0W0, -125W5.5 ovU
5/24/2024at NY RANGERS1-2L0, -115L5.5 unU
5/26/2024NY RANGERS4-5L0, -160L5.5 unO
5/28/2024NY RANGERS3-2W0, -160W5.5 unU
5/30/2024at NY RANGERS3-2W0, -130W5.5 unU
6/1/2024NY RANGERS2-1W0, -160W5.5 unU
6/8/2024EDMONTON3-0W0, -135W5.5 ovU
6/10/2024EDMONTON4-1W0, -120W5.5 unU
6/13/2024at EDMONTON 
6/15/2024at EDMONTON 
6/18/2024EDMONTON 
6/21/2024at EDMONTON 
6/24/2024EDMONTON 

EDMONTON - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
5/18/2024VANCOUVER5-1W0, -185W6 ovP
5/20/2024at VANCOUVER3-2W0, -160W5.5 ovU
5/23/2024at DALLAS3-2W0, +105W6 unU
5/25/2024at DALLAS1-3L0, +120L5.5 ovU
5/27/2024DALLAS3-5L0, -125L5.5 ovO
5/29/2024DALLAS5-2W0, -130W6 unO
5/31/2024at DALLAS3-1W0, +105W5.5 evU
6/2/2024DALLAS2-1W0, -135W5.5 unU
6/8/2024at FLORIDA0-3L0, +115L5.5 ovU
6/10/2024at FLORIDA1-4L0, +100L5.5 unU
6/13/2024FLORIDA 
6/15/2024FLORIDA 
6/18/2024at FLORIDA 
6/21/2024FLORIDA 
6/24/2024at FLORIDA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 7/19/2024 9:00:22 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.