Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 3/3/2024
Pennzoil 400 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Monday 12/11/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
DETROIT
 
DALLAS
PK  

PK  


6
 
3
Final
6

DETROIT (14-9-0-3, 31 pts.) at DALLAS (15-8-0-3, 33 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Monday, 12/11/2023 8:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: DETROIT - JAMES REIMER, DALLAS - JAKE OETTINGER
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
77DETROIT+170Ov 6,-115+175Ov 6,-105
78DALLAS-200Un 6,-105-210Un 6,-115
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
DETROIT - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games14-12-0+1.414-12+1.415-103.730.23.231.0
Team Stats (Road Games)6-6-0+1.46-6+1.48-43.629.93.231.9
Last 5 Games3-2-0-13-2-13-14.230.23.834.0
DETROIT Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)26972439322678412.4%1092522.9%153
Team Stats (Road Games)1243918142235912.0%521223.1%67
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5218931115113.9%19526.3%33
Stats Against (All Games) 822128294580610.2%992222.2%134
Stats Against (Road Games) 3881217123839.9%491224.5%59
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 193961117011.2%21628.6%28
DETROIT - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
VILLE HUSSO (All Games)141444739688.6%08-6+28-6-0+112-2
VILLE HUSSO (Road Games)8826323890.5%04-4+1.44-4-0+16-2
VILLE HUSSO(vs. Non-Conference)22746385.1%00-2-3.90-2-0-42-0
VILLE HUSSO (Last 4 Games)4413411988.8%02-2-1.12-2-0-13-1
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEX LYON (All Games)6617516393.1%14-2+2.14-2-0+21-4
ALEX LYON (Road Games)22615590.2%01-101-1-001-1
ALEX LYON(vs. Non-Conference)22737197.3%02-0+22-0-0+20-1
ALEX LYON (Last 4 Games)4413012193.1%03-1+1.83-1-0+21-2
JAMES REIMER (All Games)7617916592.2%02-4-2.62-4-0-32-4
JAMES REIMER (Road Games)22575291.2%01-101-1-001-1
JAMES REIMER(vs. Non-Conference)22595491.5%01-1+0.21-1-001-1
JAMES REIMER (Last 4 Games)43978890.7%00-3-3.80-3-0-41-2

DALLAS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games15-11-0+1.215-11+1.215-113.429.73.131.1
Team Stats (Home Games)6-6-0-26-6-28-43.531.23.629.3
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.42-3-1.44-13.630.04.028.2
DALLAS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)26892232314677311.5%761823.7%151
Team Stats (Home Games)12421213143437511.2%37616.2%72
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5186471115012.0%12541.7%32
Stats Against (All Games) 813017313480910.0%861112.8%133
Stats Against (Home Games) 43158191335212.2%40717.5%70
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 209470014114.2%14321.4%33
DALLAS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JAKE OETTINGER (All Games)191956551190.4%210-9-1.610-9-0010-9
JAKE OETTINGER (Home Games)9925322388.1%04-5-2.84-5-0-26-3
JAKE OETTINGER(vs. Non-Conference)7720919090.9%14-3+0.24-3-0+14-3
JAKE OETTINGER (Last 4 Games)441149886.0%11-3-2.41-3-0-23-1
SCOTT WEDGEWOOD (All Games)7724121890.5%05-2+2.85-2-0+35-2
SCOTT WEDGEWOOD (Home Games)33968689.6%02-1+0.92-1-0+12-1
SCOTT WEDGEWOOD(vs. Non-Conference)4412310988.6%03-1+1.93-1-0+23-1
SCOTT WEDGEWOOD (Last 4 Games)4412911689.9%03-1+1.73-1-0+23-1
Average power rating of opponents played: DETROIT 3,  DALLAS 3.24
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DETROIT - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/16/2023vs OTTAWA4-5L0, +110L6.5 ovO
11/17/2023vs TORONTO2-3L0, +165L6.5 ovU
11/22/2023NEW JERSEY4-0W0, +130W6.5 ovU
11/24/2023at BOSTON5-2W0, +165W6 unO
11/26/2023MINNESOTA4-1W0, +100W6.5 evU
11/29/2023at NY RANGERS2-3L0, +175L6 unU
11/30/2023CHICAGO5-1W0, -185W6 ovP
12/2/2023at MONTREAL5-4W0, -160W6.5 unO
12/5/2023at BUFFALO5-3W0, -135W6.5 evO
12/7/2023SAN JOSE5-6L0, -275L6.5 evO
12/9/2023OTTAWA1-5L0, -120L6.5 ovU
12/11/2023at DALLAS 
12/12/2023at ST LOUIS 
12/14/2023CAROLINA 
12/16/2023at PHILADELPHIA 
12/18/2023ANAHEIM 
12/20/2023at WINNIPEG 
12/22/2023PHILADELPHIA 

DALLAS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/14/2023ARIZONA4-3W0, -230W6 ovO
11/18/2023COLORADO3-6L0, -125L6 ovO
11/20/2023NY RANGERS6-3W0, -130W6 unO
11/22/2023VEGAS1-2L0, -135L6 unU
11/24/2023CALGARY4-7L0, -170L6 evO
11/28/2023at WINNIPEG2-0W0, -130W6 unU
11/30/2023at CALGARY3-4L0, -130L6.5 unO
12/2/2023TAMPA BAY8-1W0, -135W6.5 unO
12/4/2023at TAMPA BAY0-4L0, -125L6.5 unU
12/6/2023at FLORIDA4-5L0, -105L6 evO
12/7/2023at WASHINGTON5-4W0, -145W6 unO
12/9/2023VEGAS1-6L0, -110L6 unO
12/11/2023DETROIT 
12/15/2023OTTAWA 
12/16/2023at ST LOUIS 
12/18/2023SEATTLE 
12/21/2023VANCOUVER 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 2/27/2024 11:53:12 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.