Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 1/20/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
DALLAS
 
BUFFALO
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
5
Final
4

DALLAS (18-16-0-2, 38 pts.) at BUFFALO (12-20-0-7, 31 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 1/20/2022 7:05 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: DALLAS - BRADEN HOLTBY, BUFFALO - AARON DELL
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
49DALLAS-150Ov 5.5,+110-225Ov 5.5,-115
50BUFFALO+130Un 5.5,-130+185Un 5.5,-105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
DALLAS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games18-18-0-618-18-614-222.830.23.130.5
Team Stats (Road Games)4-13-0-104-13-106-111.928.73.632.6
Last 5 Games1-4-0-5.61-4-5.63-22.230.63.829.2
DALLAS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)361023031356810879.4%1052624.8%172
Team Stats (Road Games)173310812314886.8%46919.6%57
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)511434011537.2%15213.3%18
Stats Against (All Games) 11123473929109910.1%1102522.7%185
Stats Against (Road Games) 621126241855511.2%541324.1%106
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 194780114613.0%16637.5%30
DALLAS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
BEN BISHOP (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
BEN BISHOP (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
BEN BISHOP(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
BRADEN HOLTBY (All Games)181651347292.0%07-9-3.77-9-0-44-12
BRADEN HOLTBY (Road Games)101031529092.1%03-7-4.43-7-0-42-8
BRADEN HOLTBY(vs. Non-Conference)8722821092.1%04-3+0.14-3-001-6
BRADEN HOLTBY (Last 4 Games)431099990.8%01-2-11-2-0-11-2
ANTON KHUDOBIN (All Games)9723120387.9%02-5-42-5-0-44-3
ANTON KHUDOBIN (Road Games)7517715487.0%01-4-3.41-4-0-33-2
ANTON KHUDOBIN(vs. Non-Conference)5311610691.4%01-2-1.41-2-0-11-2
ANTON KHUDOBIN (Last 4 Games)431099587.2%01-2-11-2-0-12-1
JAKE OETTINGER (All Games)141334731490.5%19-4+1.79-4-0+16-7
JAKE OETTINGER (Road Games)32565089.3%10-2-2.20-2-0-21-1
JAKE OETTINGER(vs. Non-Conference)5511710287.2%03-2-1.63-2-0-23-2
JAKE OETTINGER (Last 4 Games)44907785.6%02-2-2.62-2-0-33-1

BUFFALO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games12-27-0-712-27-718-202.628.93.434.4
Team Stats (Home Games)6-14-0-6.56-14-6.59-102.630.73.431.9
Last 5 Games2-3-0+1.62-3+1.61-42.024.23.036.8
BUFFALO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)391012444303711289.0%1031918.4%165
Team Stats (Home Games)2052112119146158.5%511019.6%84
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)510316021218.3%17211.8%16
Stats Against (All Games) 13441464078134310.0%1012221.8%234
Stats Against (Home Games) 682820173563910.6%431023.3%118
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 15455101848.2%17529.4%28
BUFFALO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CRAIG ANDERSON (All Games)6619017592.1%04-2+3.34-2-0+24-1
CRAIG ANDERSON (Home Games)4412611994.4%03-1+3.23-1-0+22-1
CRAIG ANDERSON(vs. Non-Conference)33988889.8%02-1+1.52-1-0+13-0
CRAIG ANDERSON (Last 4 Games)4412511390.4%02-2+0.62-2-002-1
AARON DELL (All Games)10726023289.2%11-6-3.31-6-0-34-3
AARON DELL (Home Games)531089588.0%00-3-30-3-0-32-1
AARON DELL(vs. Non-Conference)21403997.5%01-0+2.71-0-0+30-1
AARON DELL (Last 4 Games)4310810092.6%11-2+0.71-2-0+10-3
MICHAEL HOUSER (All Games)11444397.7%01-0+1.81-0-0+20-1
MICHAEL HOUSER (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HOUSER(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HOUSER (Last 4 Games)11444397.7%01-0+1.81-0-0+20-1
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (All Games)9927725491.7%02-7-2.42-7-0-24-5
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Home Games)6616815391.1%00-6-6.10-6-0-62-4
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN(vs. Non-Conference)4411210392.0%02-2+2.62-2-0+31-3
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Last 4 Games)4411310088.5%00-4-4.10-4-0-43-1
MALCOLM SUBBAN (All Games)4313211587.1%00-3-30-3-0-31-2
MALCOLM SUBBAN (Home Games)10272385.2%00-000-0-000-0
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (All Games)141343339190.3%04-9-3.44-9-0-35-8
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (Home Games)8720618288.3%03-4-0.63-4-003-4
DUSTIN TOKARSKI(vs. Non-Conference)6618116088.4%02-4-1.42-4-0-12-4
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (Last 4 Games)4312311291.1%01-2-11-2-0-11-2
Average power rating of opponents played: DALLAS 3.3,  BUFFALO 3.03
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DALLAS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/6/2022FLORIDA6-5W0, +115W6.5 unO
1/8/2022PITTSBURGH3-2W0, -110W5.5 ovU
1/9/2022at ST LOUIS1-2L0, +130L6 evU
1/12/2022SEATTLE5-2W0, -210W6 unO
1/14/2022at FLORIDA1-7L0, +175L6.5 evO
1/15/2022at TAMPA BAY1-3L0, +180L5.5 ovU
1/18/2022MONTREAL3-5L0, -360L5.5 unO
1/20/2022at BUFFALO 
1/21/2022at DETROIT 
1/24/2022at PHILADELPHIA 
1/25/2022at NEW JERSEY 
1/28/2022WASHINGTON 
1/30/2022BOSTON 

BUFFALO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/29/2021NEW JERSEY3-4L0, +110L6 evO
12/30/2021at NY ISLANDERS1-4L0, +175L5.5 evU
1/1/2022at BOSTON3-4L0, +265L5.5 evO
1/6/2022SAN JOSE2-3L0, -110L5.5 ovU
1/11/2022TAMPA BAY1-6L0, +260L6 unO
1/13/2022at NASHVILLE4-1W0, +270W6 unU
1/15/2022at DETROIT0-4L0, +155L5.5 ovU
1/17/2022DETROIT2-3L0, +125L5.5 ovU
1/18/2022at OTTAWA3-1W0, +185W6 evU
1/20/2022DALLAS 
1/22/2022PHILADELPHIA 
1/25/2022at OTTAWA 
1/29/2022at ARIZONA 
1/30/2022at COLORADO 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/16/2022 9:40:24 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.