Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 4/28/2024
Wurth 400 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Tuesday 3/28/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
NASHVILLE
 
BOSTON
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
2
Final
1

NASHVILLE (36-29-0-7, 79 pts.) at BOSTON (57-12-0-4, 118 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 3/28/2023 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: NASHVILLE - JUUSE SAROS, BOSTON - LINUS ULLMARK
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
57NASHVILLE+210Ov 6,-120+265Ov 6,+110
58BOSTON-250Un 6,+100-325Un 6,-130
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
NASHVILLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games36-36-0-3.136-36-3.132-362.829.83.033.3
Team Stats (Road Games)19-18-0+2.919-18+2.919-163.029.43.033.4
Last 5 Games2-3-0-0.42-3-0.43-22.622.84.233.2
NASHVILLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)72204626666101521479.5%1863921.0%343
Team Stats (Road Games)3711033343859108810.1%822024.4%184
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5132641211411.4%1317.7%18
Stats Against (All Games) 21666697381423959.0%2044522.1%354
Stats Against (Road Games) 1103738314812378.9%982121.4%186
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2110560016612.7%19526.3%34
NASHVILLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (All Games)11353188.6%00-1-1.80-1-0-21-0
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (Road Games)11353188.6%00-1-1.80-1-0-21-0
YAROSLAV ASKAROV(vs. Non-Conference)11353188.6%00-1-1.80-1-0-21-0
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (Last 4 Games)11353188.6%00-1-1.80-1-0-21-0
KEVIN LANKINEN (All Games)181651747491.7%18-8+1.28-8-006-9
KEVIN LANKINEN (Road Games)121135632892.1%16-5+3.26-5-0+24-7
KEVIN LANKINEN(vs. Non-Conference)9929327292.8%15-4+2.35-4-0+13-6
JUUSE SAROS (All Games)56551831167691.5%128-27-2.628-27-0-125-27
JUUSE SAROS (Road Games)262583976991.7%113-12+1.513-12-0+214-9
JUUSE SAROS(vs. Non-Conference)201967561991.7%010-9+0.910-9-0+28-11

BOSTON - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games57-16-0+26.357-16+26.331-373.832.82.229.8
Team Stats (Home Games)30-6-0+18.130-6+18.112-203.733.41.928.3
Last 5 Games5-0-0+5.35-0+5.32-33.830.61.432.4
BOSTON Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)732757095102820239711.5%2285524.1%467
Team Stats (Home Games)36133384348410120211.1%1243326.6%234
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5199541115312.4%21419.0%35
Stats Against (All Games) 1574358515821757.2%2183516.1%258
Stats Against (Home Games) 672024203310196.6%1121816.1%107
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 7322001624.3%20210.0%13
BOSTON - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JEREMY SWAYMAN (All Games)322982075592.1%119-10019-10-0-115-11
LINUS ULLMARK (All Games)45431319123693.7%037-6+25.437-6-0+2516-25
Average power rating of opponents played: NASHVILLE 3.05,  BOSTON 3.08
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
NASHVILLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/2/2023at FLORIDA2-1W0, +180W6.5 ovU
3/4/2023at CHICAGO3-1W0, -245W5.5 evU
3/6/2023at VANCOUVER3-4L0, -115L6 ovO
3/9/2023at ARIZONA1-4L0, -165L6 evU
3/11/2023at LOS ANGELES2-1W0, +135W6 unU
3/12/2023at ANAHEIM5-4W0, -160W6 unO
3/14/2023DETROIT2-1W0, -145W6 unU
3/16/2023CHICAGO1-2L0, -225L6 unU
3/18/2023WINNIPEG2-3L0, +125L5.5 evU
3/19/2023at NY RANGERS0-7L0, +190L6 unO
3/21/2023at BUFFALO7-3W0, +135W6.5 ovO
3/23/2023SEATTLE2-1W0, +120W6 ovU
3/25/2023SEATTLE2-7L0, +120L6 unO
3/26/2023TORONTO2-3L0, +170L6.5 unU
3/28/2023at BOSTON 
3/30/2023at PITTSBURGH 
4/1/2023ST LOUIS 
4/3/2023at DALLAS 
4/4/2023VEGAS 
4/6/2023CAROLINA 
4/8/2023at WINNIPEG 

BOSTON - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/2/2023BUFFALO7-1W0, -280W6.5 ovO
3/4/2023NY RANGERS4-2W0, -165W6 unP
3/9/2023EDMONTON2-3L0, -155L6.5 ovU
3/11/2023DETROIT3-2W0, -365W6 ovU
3/12/2023at DETROIT3-5L0, -225L6 unO
3/14/2023at CHICAGO3-6L0, -450L6 unO
3/16/2023at WINNIPEG3-0W0, -160W6 evU
3/18/2023at MINNESOTA5-2W0, -155W5.5 unO
3/19/2023at BUFFALO7-0W0, -175W6.5 ovO
3/21/2023OTTAWA2-1W0, -285W6.5 unU
3/23/2023MONTREAL4-2W0, -410W6.5 unU
3/25/2023TAMPA BAY2-1W0, -155W6 unU
3/26/2023at CAROLINA4-3W0, +130W5.5 unO
3/28/2023NASHVILLE 
3/30/2023COLUMBUS 
4/1/2023at PITTSBURGH 
4/2/2023at ST LOUIS 
4/6/2023TORONTO 
4/8/2023NEW JERSEY 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 4/25/2024 3:50:25 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.