Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Tuesday 1/24/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
WINNIPEG
 
NASHVILLE
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
1
Final
2

WINNIPEG (31-16-0-1, 63 pts.) at NASHVILLE (22-19-0-5, 49 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 1/24/2023 8:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: WINNIPEG - CONNOR HELLEBUYCK, NASHVILLE - JUUSE SAROS
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
65WINNIPEG-115Ov 6,+110-125Ov 5.5,-115
66NASHVILLE-105Un 6,-130+105Un 5.5,-105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
WINNIPEG - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games31-17-0+13.531-17+13.514-303.329.92.630.7
Team Stats (Road Games)14-11-0+3.314-11+3.38-153.228.33.031.0
Last 5 Games3-2-0-0.53-2-0.51-32.829.62.626.6
vs. Division12-3-0+10.412-3+10.45-93.531.62.128.9
WINNIPEG Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)48159405755710143711.1%1233629.3%289
Team Stats (Road Games)25802426264470711.3%681927.9%142
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514455011489.5%17529.4%27
Team Stats (vs. Division)15521222144347411.0%431023.3%95
Stats Against (All Games) 1264044411914748.5%1042221.2%223
Stats Against (Road Games) 74232624147769.5%621321.0%131
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13283011339.8%9222.2%23
Stats Against (vs. Division) 319148014347.1%36719.4%57
WINNIPEG - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (All Games)36361128104292.4%323-13+9.223-13-0+911-22
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Road Games)171756251190.9%09-8+0.69-8-007-9
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (vs. Division)131338936293.1%310-3+8.410-3-0+85-7
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Last 4 Games)441019291.1%02-2-1.52-2-0-20-3
DAVID RITTICH (All Games)131233730690.8%08-4+4.38-4-0+43-8
DAVID RITTICH (Road Games)8821019191.0%05-3+2.85-3-0+21-6
DAVID RITTICH (vs. Division)32444193.2%02-0+22-0-0+20-2
DAVID RITTICH (Last 4 Games)43928491.3%03-0+3.43-0-0+32-1

NASHVILLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games22-24-0-3.722-24-3.721-232.831.03.034.4
Team Stats (Home Games)11-10-0-1.911-10-1.99-122.832.72.934.1
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.53-2+0.53-22.830.43.035.8
vs. Division4-9-0-5.84-9-5.85-72.232.03.032.8
NASHVILLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)461294244385814249.1%1192521.0%225
Team Stats (Home Games)2159212114326878.6%641320.3%108
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514554001529.2%5240.0%27
Team Stats (vs. Division)13298911124167.0%46817.4%51
Stats Against (All Games) 1363849436915838.6%1273326.0%225
Stats Against (Home Games) 60142122337168.4%651624.6%97
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 15285001798.4%9333.3%27
Stats Against (vs. Division) 3971910324279.1%48816.7%60
NASHVILLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (All Games)11353188.6%00-1-1.80-1-0-21-0
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (Last 4 Games)11353188.6%00-1-1.80-1-0-21-0
KEVIN LANKINEN (All Games)121036934192.4%15-5+15-5-004-6
KEVIN LANKINEN (Home Games)32767092.1%01-101-1-001-1
KEVIN LANKINEN (vs. Division)21353085.7%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
JUUSE SAROS (All Games)35351171107691.9%117-18-317-18-0-116-17
JUUSE SAROS (Home Games)191963858792.0%010-9-1.910-9-0-18-11
JUUSE SAROS (vs. Division)121239035891.8%14-8-4.84-8-0-44-7
Average power rating of opponents played: WINNIPEG 3,  NASHVILLE 3.02
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
WINNIPEG - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/29/2022VANCOUVER4-2W0, -145W6.5 unU
12/31/2022at EDMONTON2-1W0, -110W6.5 unU
1/3/2023CALGARY3-2W0, +125W6 unU
1/6/2023TAMPA BAY4-2W0, -105W6 unP
1/8/2023VANCOUVER7-4W0, -155W6.5 unO
1/10/2023at DETROIT5-7L0, -140L6 evO
1/12/2023at BUFFALO4-2W0, -130W6.5 ovU
1/13/2023at PITTSBURGH4-1W0, +145W6.5 ovU
1/15/2023ARIZONA2-1W0, -360W6 ovU
1/17/2023at MONTREAL1-4L0, -255L6 unU
1/19/2023at TORONTO1-4L0, +140L6 ovU
1/21/2023at OTTAWA5-1W0, -140W6 ovP
1/22/2023at PHILADELPHIA5-3W0, -165W6.5 unO
1/24/2023at NASHVILLE 
1/26/2023BUFFALO 
1/28/2023PHILADELPHIA 
1/30/2023ST LOUIS 

NASHVILLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/30/2022at ANAHEIM6-1W0, -180W6 unO
12/31/2022at VEGAS4-5L0, +150L6 evO
1/3/2023MONTREAL6-3W0, -240W6 unO
1/5/2023at CAROLINA5-3W0, +180W6 unO
1/6/2023at WASHINGTON3-2W0, +140W6 ovU
1/9/2023at OTTAWA3-0W0, +100W6 evU
1/11/2023at TORONTO1-2L0, +160L6 unU
1/12/2023at MONTREAL3-4L0, -175L6.5 unO
1/14/2023BUFFALO3-5L0, -135L6.5 unO
1/16/2023CALGARY2-1W0, +120W6 unU
1/17/2023COLUMBUS2-1W0, -200W6.5 unU
1/19/2023at ST LOUIS2-5L0, -130L5.5 ovO
1/21/2023LOS ANGELES5-3W0, -110W6 unO
1/24/2023WINNIPEG 
1/26/2023NEW JERSEY 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 1/30/2023 2:15:58 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.