Login  | Free Registration

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Sunday 3/19/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
COLUMBUS
 
VEGAS
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
2
Final
7

COLUMBUS (20-40-1-7, 48 pts.) at VEGAS (42-21-0-6, 90 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Sunday, 3/19/2023 4:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: COLUMBUS - DANIIL TARASOV, VEGAS - JIRI PATERA
Board Money Line
61COLUMBUS+250
62VEGAS-300
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
COLUMBUS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games20-47-1-15.820-47-15.835-332.629.63.835.1
Team Stats (Road Games)8-25-0-8.88-25-8.816-172.429.93.835.7
Last 5 Games1-4-0-2.91-4-2.94-13.437.25.235.4
COLUMBUS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)6817944666451020158.9%1533321.6%293
Team Stats (Road Games)3380203523229878.1%741520.3%133
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)517754101869.1%14428.6%26
Stats Against (All Games) 260689689714238810.9%1624729.0%426
Stats Against (Road Games) 12528444857117810.6%722433.3%200
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 2668111317714.7%12216.7%41
COLUMBUS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (All Games)6212410987.9%00-2-2.10-2-0-22-0
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (Road Games)411019089.1%00-1-1.10-1-0-11-0
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON(vs. Non-Conference)42685986.8%00-2-2.10-2-0-22-0
ELVIS MERZLIKINS (All Games)292686576188.0%27-19-8.87-19-0-916-10
ELVIS MERZLIKINS (Road Games)151546541288.6%23-12-5.83-12-0-59-6
ELVIS MERZLIKINS(vs. Non-Conference)121035231288.6%03-7-43-7-0-56-4
DANIIL TARASOV (All Games)151446241690.0%03-11-6.83-11-0-76-8
DANIIL TARASOV (Road Games)9928625589.2%02-7-3.92-7-0-43-6
DANIIL TARASOV(vs. Non-Conference)7718816688.3%01-6-6.11-6-0-63-4

VEGAS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games42-27-0+6.642-27+6.629-343.231.62.830.6
Team Stats (Home Games)21-15-0-0.921-15-0.914-183.031.52.929.7
Last 5 Games4-1-0+4.34-1+4.34-14.025.63.232.6
VEGAS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)692246769771116217810.3%1623622.2%364
Team Stats (Home Games)361093131416611359.6%781620.5%180
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5204781312815.6%13323.1%33
Stats Against (All Games) 19545687661421109.2%1463423.3%335
Stats Against (Home Games) 1032340391810709.6%691724.6%176
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 16349011639.8%11327.3%25
VEGAS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
LAURENT BROSSOIT (All Games)3311010393.6%01-2-2.81-2-0-31-2
LAURENT BROSSOIT (Home Games)22716693.0%01-1-0.11-1-001-1
LAURENT BROSSOIT(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
LAURENT BROSSOIT (Last 4 Games)3311010393.6%01-2-2.81-2-0-31-2
ADIN HILL (All Games)292572966791.5%116-9+3.816-9-0+38-14
ADIN HILL (Home Games)151441237891.7%010-4+3.410-4-0+34-8
ADIN HILL(vs. Non-Conference)121238735792.2%08-4+3.38-4-0+34-8
ROBIN LEHNER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ROBIN LEHNER (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ROBIN LEHNER(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JIRI PATERA (All Games)11333090.9%01-0+11-0-0+11-0
JIRI PATERA (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JIRI PATERA(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JONATHAN QUICK (All Games)373295584188.1%214-18-7.614-18-0-818-11
JONATHAN QUICK (Home Games)181645640187.9%17-9-5.17-9-0-59-5
JONATHAN QUICK(vs. Non-Conference)181751745688.2%18-9-1.68-9-0-210-5
LOGAN THOMPSON (All Games)3735109299891.4%220-15+0.220-15-0015-17
LOGAN THOMPSON (Home Games)181852347691.0%29-9-4.29-9-0-57-9
LOGAN THOMPSON(vs. Non-Conference)151549745591.5%09-6+2.49-6-0+37-7
Average power rating of opponents played: COLUMBUS 3.11,  VEGAS 3.06
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
COLUMBUS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/23/2023MINNESOTA0-2L0, +160L6 unU
2/25/2023EDMONTON6-5W0, +215W7 unO
2/26/2023at MINNESOTA2-3L0, +250L5.5 ovU
2/28/2023at BUFFALO5-3W0, +170W6.5 ovO
3/3/2023SEATTLE2-4L0, +145L6.5 ovU
3/4/2023at OTTAWA2-5L0, +230L6.5 ovO
3/7/2023at PITTSBURGH4-5L0, +255L6.5 ovO
3/11/2023ST LOUIS2-5L0, +120L6.5 ovO
3/14/2023at SAN JOSE6-5W0, +120W6.5 ovO
3/16/2023at LOS ANGELES1-4L0, +230L6.5 ovU
3/17/2023at ANAHEIM4-7L0, -110L6.5 ovO
3/19/2023at VEGAS 
3/21/2023at WASHINGTON 
3/24/2023NY ISLANDERS 
3/25/2023at MONTREAL 
3/28/2023at NY RANGERS 
3/30/2023at BOSTON 

VEGAS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/21/2023at CHICAGO2-3L0, -265L6.5 unU
2/23/2023CALGARY4-3W0, -130W6.5 unO
2/25/2023DALLAS2-3L0, -115L5.5 unU
2/27/2023at COLORADO0-3L0, +115L6 unU
3/1/2023CAROLINA3-2W0, +135W5.5 ovU
3/3/2023NEW JERSEY4-3W0, +100W6 ovO
3/5/2023MONTREAL4-3W0, -265W6 ovO
3/7/2023at FLORIDA1-2L0, +130L6.5 ovU
3/9/2023at TAMPA BAY4-3W0, +145W6 ovO
3/11/2023at CAROLINA4-0W0, +185W6 unU
3/12/2023at ST LOUIS5-3W0, -140W6.5 ovO
3/14/2023at PHILADELPHIA5-3W0, -175W6 evO
3/16/2023CALGARY2-7L0, +100L6 ovO
3/19/2023COLUMBUS 
3/21/2023at VANCOUVER 
3/23/2023at CALGARY 
3/25/2023at EDMONTON 
3/28/2023EDMONTON 
3/30/2023at SAN JOSE 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/30/2024 1:09:33 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.