Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Saturday 12/3/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
TORONTO
 
TAMPA BAY
PK  

PK  


6
 
3
Final
4

TORONTO (15-5-0-5, 35 pts.) at TAMPA BAY (14-8-0-1, 29 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 12/3/2022 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: TORONTO - MATT MURRAY, TAMPA BAY - ANDREI VASILEVSKIY
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
3TORONTO+110Ov 6,-115+110Ov 6,+105
4TAMPA BAY-130Un 6,-105-130Un 6,-125
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
TORONTO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games15-10-0-4.315-10-4.37-163.030.52.528.8
Team Stats (Road Games)7-5-0-1.77-5-1.74-63.228.32.532.2
Last 5 Games5-0-0+5.25-0+5.21-33.429.21.631.4
vs. Division4-1-0+1.44-1+1.41-23.428.02.230.0
TORONTO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)25762528221476310.0%791924.1%143
Team Stats (Road Games)1238151490234011.2%33618.2%71
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5177640114611.6%1516.7%29
Team Stats (vs. Division)5177640114012.1%14535.7%33
Stats Against (All Games) 62201621527208.6%771620.8%100
Stats Against (Road Games) 3071011203867.8%36719.4%48
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 8224001575.1%10110.0%16
Stats Against (vs. Division) 11245001507.3%18422.2%17
TORONTO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ERIK KALLGREN (All Games)10924622189.8%03-6-9.83-6-0-103-6
ERIK KALLGREN (Road Games)4412611692.1%02-2-1.62-2-0-22-2
ERIK KALLGREN (vs. Division)1077100.0%00-000-0-000-0
ERIK KALLGREN (Last 4 Games)441019291.1%02-2-1.22-2-0-10-4
MATT MURRAY (All Games)7723421792.7%05-2+1.15-2-0+13-2
MATT MURRAY (Road Games)5516715592.8%04-1+1.54-1-0+12-1
MATT MURRAY (vs. Division)331019392.1%02-1-0.62-1-0-11-0
MATT MURRAY (Last 4 Games)4414113394.3%04-0+4.14-0-0+42-1
KEITH PETRUZZELLI (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH PETRUZZELLI (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH PETRUZZELLI (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ILYA SAMSONOV (All Games)9923822092.4%07-2+4.47-2-0+51-8
ILYA SAMSONOV (Road Games)33938591.4%01-2-1.51-2-0-10-3
ILYA SAMSONOV (vs. Division)22423992.9%02-0+22-0-0+20-2
ILYA SAMSONOV (Last 4 Games)44928491.3%03-1+1.63-1-0+21-3

TAMPA BAY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games14-9-0+1.614-9+1.612-103.531.03.130.6
Team Stats (Home Games)7-4-0+0.37-4+0.38-34.031.83.130.2
Last 5 Games3-2-0+13-2+13-23.828.43.228.2
vs. Division4-2-0+24-2+24-23.730.73.528.2
TAMPA BAY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)23802721284571211.2%872528.7%142
Team Stats (Home Games)11441413161435012.6%421228.6%80
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5197561114213.4%14750.0%33
Team Stats (vs. Division)62254112118412.0%26934.6%39
Stats Against (All Games) 722024271370410.2%811822.2%111
Stats Against (Home Games) 34814111133210.2%391128.2%47
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 165560114111.3%12433.3%29
Stats Against (vs. Division) 217770116912.4%17423.5%34
TAMPA BAY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
BRIAN ELLIOTT (All Games)6619317188.6%05-1+45-1-0+45-1
BRIAN ELLIOTT (Home Games)33918189.0%03-0+33-0-0+33-0
BRIAN ELLIOTT (vs. Division)22615386.9%02-0+22-0-0+22-0
BRIAN ELLIOTT (Last 4 Games)4411410087.7%04-0+44-0-0+43-1
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (All Games)171750946290.8%09-8-2.49-8-0-27-9
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (Home Games)8824121890.5%04-4-2.64-4-0-35-3
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (vs. Division)441079588.8%02-2-0.12-2-002-2
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (Last 4 Games)441039390.3%02-2-0.12-2-002-2
Average power rating of opponents played: TORONTO 3.11,  TAMPA BAY 2.96
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
TORONTO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/6/2022at CAROLINA3-1W0, +145W6.5 ovU
11/8/2022VEGAS3-4L0, -115L6.5 unO
11/11/2022PITTSBURGH2-4L0, -145L6.5 evU
11/12/2022VANCOUVER3-2W0, -165W6.5 ovU
11/15/2022at PITTSBURGH5-2W0, -120W6.5 ovO
11/17/2022NEW JERSEY2-3L0, -140L6.5 ovU
11/19/2022BUFFALO5-2W0, -275W6.5 unO
11/21/2022NY ISLANDERS2-3L0, -175L6 ovU
11/23/2022at NEW JERSEY2-1W0, +110W6.5 unU
11/25/2022at MINNESOTA4-3W0, -105W6 ovO
11/26/2022at PITTSBURGH4-1W0, +105W6.5 ovU
11/28/2022at DETROIT4-2W0, -150W6 ovP
11/30/2022SAN JOSE3-1W0, -290W6.5 unU
12/3/2022at TAMPA BAY 
12/6/2022at DALLAS 
12/8/2022LOS ANGELES 
12/10/2022CALGARY 
12/13/2022ANAHEIM 

TAMPA BAY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
11/8/2022EDMONTON2-3L0, -165L6.5 ovU
11/11/2022at WASHINGTON1-5L0, -140L6 unP
11/13/2022WASHINGTON6-3W0, -180W6 unO
11/15/2022DALLAS5-4W0, -130W6 evO
11/17/2022CALGARY4-1W0, -120W6.5 unU
11/19/2022at NASHVILLE3-2W0, -130W6 unU
11/21/2022BOSTON3-5L0, -105L6 unO
11/25/2022ST LOUIS5-2W0, -195W6 evO
11/28/2022at BUFFALO6-5W0, -150W6.5 ovO
11/29/2022at BOSTON1-3L0, +155L6 ovU
12/1/2022at PHILADELPHIA4-1W0, -230W6 unU
12/3/2022TORONTO 
12/6/2022DETROIT 
12/8/2022NASHVILLE 
12/10/2022FLORIDA 
12/13/2022SEATTLE 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 1/27/2023 1:11:56 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.