Login  | Free Registration

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Sunday 5/22/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
CAROLINA
 
NY RANGERS
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
1
Final
3

CAROLINA (60-23-0-8, 128 pts.) at NY RANGERS (56-27-0-8, 120 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Sunday, 5/22/2022 3:35 PM
NHL Playoffs - Second Round - Best Of 7 - Game 3
#1 GOALTENDERS: CAROLINA - ANTTI RAANTA, NY RANGERS - IGOR SHESTERKIN
Board Money Line
45CAROLINA-110
46NY RANGERS-110
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
CAROLINA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games60-31-0+9.860-31+9.844-423.433.52.528.4
Team Stats (Road Games)25-19-0-0.225-19-0.226-153.432.82.929.0
Last 5 Games4-1-0+34-1+31-32.828.41.829.2
Playoff Games6-3-0+2.96-3+2.95-33.128.22.330.7
vs. Division19-9-0+3.419-9+3.415-113.433.62.627.4
CAROLINA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)9130678101119824305210.0%2725620.6%525
Team Stats (Road Games)4414935476259144510.3%1182117.8%255
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514346121429.9%18316.7%25
Team Stats (Playoffs)92879111425411.0%40512.5%48
Team Stats (vs. Division)28952033384794210.1%751114.7%156
Stats Against (All Games) 22356857481025868.6%3104012.9%366
Stats Against (Road Games) 12728573846127410.0%1622917.9%213
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 9135011466.2%1218.3%15
Stats Against (Playoffs) 213711022767.6%34617.6%35
Stats Against (vs. Division) 73192627157669.5%891112.4%122
CAROLINA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (All Games)52511431132092.2%434-17+7.234-17-0+722-27
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (Road Games)262573167091.7%116-9+4.416-9-0+512-12
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (vs. Division)151438835792.0%28-6-3.58-6-0-47-6
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (Last 4 Games)441099688.1%02-2-0.82-2-0-13-1
FREDERIK ANDERSEN (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PYOTR KOCHETKOV (All Games)5312110990.1%02-1+12-1-0+12-1
PYOTR KOCHETKOV (Road Games)43897988.8%02-1+12-1-0+12-1
PYOTR KOCHETKOV (vs. Division)32615590.2%02-0+22-0-0+21-1
PYOTR KOCHETKOV (Last 4 Games)421029290.2%01-101-1-002-0
PYOTR KOCHETKOV (Playoff Games)21605490.0%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
JACK LAFONTAINE (All Games)21413278.0%00-1-1.60-1-0-21-0
JACK LAFONTAINE (Road Games)11383181.6%00-1-1.60-1-0-21-0
JACK LAFONTAINE (vs. Division)21413278.0%00-1-1.60-1-0-21-0
JACK LAFONTAINE (Last 4 Games)21413278.0%00-1-1.60-1-0-21-0
JACK LAFONTAINE (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEX LYON (All Games)22655990.8%01-1-0.11-1-001-1
ALEX LYON (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEX LYON (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEX LYON (Last 4 Games)22655990.8%01-1-0.11-1-001-1
ALEX LYON (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANTTI RAANTA (All Games)363492084591.8%323-11+3.423-11-0+318-13
ANTTI RAANTA (Road Games)171541036789.5%07-8-4.17-8-0-311-2
ANTTI RAANTA (vs. Division)111127225091.9%19-2+6.69-2-0+66-4
ANTTI RAANTA (Last 4 Games)4411110493.7%13-1+23-1-0+21-3
ANTTI RAANTA (Playoff Games)8821420193.9%16-2+3.96-2-0+44-3

NY RANGERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games56-35-0+15.956-35+15.939-493.129.82.631.8
Team Stats (Home Games)30-15-0+8.830-15+8.821-243.332.02.432.2
Last 5 Games3-2-0+13-2+13-23.030.22.631.8
Playoff Games4-5-0-1.84-5-1.87-23.235.43.740.1
vs. Division20-15-0+0.720-15+0.717-173.131.12.731.8
NY RANGERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)912837097107922271010.4%2425924.4%479
Team Stats (Home Games)45149365453610144110.3%1222923.8%248
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)515275121519.9%15426.7%25
Team Stats (Playoffs)9296157123199.1%24625.0%49
Team Stats (vs. Division)3510927413927108710.0%902224.4%190
Stats Against (All Games) 24068956981028908.3%2534718.6%398
Stats Against (Home Games) 1082848275514497.5%1191916.0%179
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13462111598.2%15213.3%18
Stats Against (Playoffs) 3310156233619.1%27622.2%48
Stats Against (vs. Division) 952439293611128.5%1032120.4%151
NY RANGERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (All Games)352886477789.9%016-12+2.216-12-0+213-12
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Home Games)131130227290.1%07-4+1.47-4-0+26-5
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (vs. Division)13930527790.8%06-3+2.86-3-0+34-4
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Last 4 Games)42918391.2%01-1-11-1-0-11-1
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Playoff Games)20312993.5%00-000-0-000-0
ADAM HUSKA (All Games)11393282.1%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
ADAM HUSKA (Home Games)11393282.1%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
KEITH KINKAID (All Games)11312993.5%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
KEITH KINKAID (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH KINKAID (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH KINKAID (Last 4 Games)11312993.5%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
KEITH KINKAID (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
IGOR SHESTERKIN (All Games)62611949181593.1%839-22+13.739-22-0+1525-36
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Home Games)34331106104094.0%523-10+8.423-10-0+914-19
IGOR SHESTERKIN (vs. Division)262680274192.4%414-12-2.214-12-0-113-13
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Last 4 Games)4412611792.9%12-202-2-002-2
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Playoff Games)9932729991.4%14-5-1.84-5-0-17-2
Average power rating of opponents played: CAROLINA 3.09,  NY RANGERS 3.11
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
CAROLINA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
4/26/2022at NY RANGERS4-3W0, +100W5.5 ovO
4/28/2022NEW JERSEY6-3W0, -235W6.5 unO
5/2/2022BOSTON5-1W0, -120W5.5 ovO
5/4/2022BOSTON5-2W0, -120W5.5 ovO
5/6/2022at BOSTON2-4L0, +125L5.5 ovO
5/8/2022at BOSTON2-5L0, -110L5.5 ovO
5/10/2022BOSTON5-1W0, -150W6 unP
5/12/2022at BOSTON2-5L0, +100L6 unO
5/14/2022BOSTON3-2W0, -135W6 unU
5/18/2022NY RANGERS2-1W0, -170W5.5 ovU
5/20/2022NY RANGERS2-0W0, -165W5.5 unU
5/22/2022at NY RANGERS 
5/24/2022at NY RANGERS 

NY RANGERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
4/26/2022CAROLINA3-4L0, -120L5.5 ovO
4/27/2022MONTREAL3-4L0, -200L6.5 unO
4/29/2022WASHINGTON3-2W0, -110W6 unU
5/3/2022PITTSBURGH3-4L0, -145L5.5 ovO
5/5/2022PITTSBURGH5-2W0, -140W5.5 ovO
5/7/2022at PITTSBURGH4-7L0, -120L6 unO
5/9/2022at PITTSBURGH2-7L0, -115L6 ovO
5/11/2022PITTSBURGH5-3W0, -135W6.5 evO
5/13/2022at PITTSBURGH5-3W0, -125W6.5 unO
5/15/2022PITTSBURGH4-3W0, -125W6 evO
5/18/2022at CAROLINA1-2L0, +150L5.5 ovU
5/20/2022at CAROLINA0-2L0, +145L5.5 unU
5/22/2022CAROLINA 
5/24/2022CAROLINA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 8/7/2022 1:16:21 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.