Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 5/26/2024
Coca-Cola 600 - FoxSheet

Important Message

*** Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on Sunday, June 30th, 2024.  For our FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after June 30th, 2024, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund. These refunds will be issued via check. In the coming days, our Customer Service team will be reaching out to qualified members via the email associated with their account to obtain a current mailing address. If you have any questions throughout this process, you can always contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at cservice2@drf.com

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Saturday 4/13/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
COLUMBUS
 
NASHVILLE
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
4
Final
6

COLUMBUS (26-42-1-11, 64 pts.) at NASHVILLE (46-29-0-5, 97 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 4/13/2024 8:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: COLUMBUS - JET GREAVES, NASHVILLE - JUUSE SAROS
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
19COLUMBUS+240Ov 6,-110+225Ov 6.5,+100
20NASHVILLE-280Un 6,-110-265Un 6.5,-120
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
COLUMBUS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games26-53-1-12.326-53-12.339-392.830.03.634.3
Team Stats (Road Games)10-29-1-14.410-29-14.422-172.729.93.933.3
Last 5 Games1-4-0-2.61-4-2.62-22.028.03.638.8
COLUMBUS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)8022776796661423989.5%2053215.6%371
Team Stats (Road Games)401083739293411979.0%971212.4%176
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)510532001407.1%8337.5%19
Stats Against (All Games) 29071911171120274610.6%2265323.5%472
Stats Against (Road Games) 15638476567133111.7%1173227.4%259
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 18648021949.3%13323.1%30
COLUMBUS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
AARON DELL (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
AARON DELL (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
AARON DELL(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JET GREAVES (All Games)7625022991.6%12-4-1.22-4-0-25-1
JET GREAVES (Road Games)331099688.1%10-3-30-3-0-32-1
JET GREAVES(vs. Non-Conference)11434195.3%01-0+1.41-0-0+11-0
JET GREAVES (Last 4 Games)4314213192.3%11-2-0.61-2-0-12-1
ELVIS MERZLIKINS (All Games)41401267113789.7%014-25-4.614-25-1-420-20
ELVIS MERZLIKINS (Road Games)222165057588.5%06-14-5.26-14-1-512-9
ELVIS MERZLIKINS(vs. Non-Conference)171651244987.7%06-10-2.56-10-0-211-5
MALCOLM SUBBAN (All Games)11353291.4%10-1-10-1-0-10-1
MALCOLM SUBBAN (Road Games)11353291.4%10-1-10-1-0-10-1
DANIIL TARASOV (All Games)242379872590.9%18-15-1.18-15-0+19-12
DANIIL TARASOV (Road Games)121137734090.2%14-7-1.24-7-005-5
DANIIL TARASOV(vs. Non-Conference)121243339791.7%16-6+4.76-6-0+65-6

NASHVILLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games46-34-0+10.646-34+10.636-373.332.13.030.4
Team Stats (Home Games)22-18-0-0.122-18-0.117-193.232.23.030.1
Last 5 Games3-2-0+0.83-2+0.82-23.439.02.430.0
NASHVILLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)80261788193921257210.1%2655621.1%431
Team Stats (Home Games)4012935385158128810.0%1293124.0%220
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)517547131958.7%17635.3%25
Stats Against (All Games) 24070848151724339.9%2425623.1%397
Stats Against (Home Games) 12243383926120510.1%1162319.8%202
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 12524111508.0%16318.7%19
NASHVILLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (All Games)21353394.3%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (Home Games)1066100.0%00-000-0-000-0
YAROSLAV ASKAROV(vs. Non-Conference)21353394.3%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (Last 4 Games)21353394.3%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
KEVIN LANKINEN (All Games)231760955390.8%211-6+7.711-6-0+89-6
KEVIN LANKINEN (Home Games)7214112588.7%01-101-1-001-0
KEVIN LANKINEN(vs. Non-Conference)6618917592.6%23-3+13-3-0+22-4
KEVIN LANKINEN (Last 4 Games)431079992.5%11-2-1.21-2-0-11-1
JUUSE SAROS (All Games)62621772160790.7%334-28+1.934-28-0+227-30
JUUSE SAROS (Home Games)3838105295290.5%321-17-0.121-17-0+116-19
JUUSE SAROS(vs. Non-Conference)232369664592.7%114-9+4.114-9-0+56-17
JUUSE SAROS (Last 4 Games)4412511491.2%02-2-0.12-2-002-2
Average power rating of opponents played: COLUMBUS 3.19,  NASHVILLE 3.05
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
COLUMBUS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/17/2024WINNIPEG1-6L0, +210L6 ovO
3/19/2024at DETROIT3-4L0, +145L6.5 ovO
3/22/2024at COLORADO1-6L0, +310L6.5 ovO
3/23/2024at VEGAS2-4L0, +280L6.5 unU
3/26/2024at ARIZONA2-6L0, +140L6.5 ovO
3/28/2024at PITTSBURGH2-3L0, +180L6.5 ovU
3/30/2024PITTSBURGH4-3W0, +160W6.5 ovO
4/1/2024COLORADO4-1W0, +280W6.5 ovU
4/4/2024NY ISLANDERS2-4L0, +170L6 ovP
4/6/2024PHILADELPHIA6-2W0, +145W6.5 unO
4/7/2024at CAROLINA0-3L0, +420L6 ovU
4/9/2024at TAMPA BAY2-5L0, +270L6.5 ovO
4/11/2024at FLORIDA0-4L0, +310L6.5 unU
4/13/2024at NASHVILLE 
4/16/2024CAROLINA 

NASHVILLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/19/2024SAN JOSE8-2W0, -460W6 ovO
3/21/2024at FLORIDA3-0W0, +155W6 ovU
3/23/2024DETROIT1-0W0, -170W6.5 ovU
3/26/2024VEGAS5-4W0, -140W6 ovO
3/28/2024at ARIZONA4-8L0, -165L6 evO
3/30/2024at COLORADO4-7L0, +155L6.5 ovO
4/2/2024BOSTON0-3L0, -105L6 unU
4/4/2024ST LOUIS6-3W0, -190W6 unO
4/6/2024at NY ISLANDERS0-2L0, -120L6 unU
4/7/2024at NEW JERSEY3-2W0, -130W6.5 unU
4/9/2024WINNIPEG3-4L0, -105L5.5 ovO
4/12/2024at CHICAGO5-1W0, -265W6 ovP
4/13/2024COLUMBUS 
4/15/2024at PITTSBURGH 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/25/2024 9:18:13 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.