Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

Important Message

Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on 6/30/2024.  For FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after 6/30, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund via check. Please contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at  cservice2@drf.com for further details.

StatSharp.comValued FoxSheet Customers: We are thrilled to refer you to our friends at StatSharp, launching just in time for the 2024 football season! StatSharp's cutting-edge platform will offer power ratings, game simulations, betting systems, in-depth trends for teams and player, and much more . Discover the advanced insights and analytics at StatSharp, with even more precision and innovation.
You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Monday 6/24/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
EDMONTON
 
FLORIDA
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
1
Final
2

EDMONTON (65-35-0-7, 137 pts.) at FLORIDA (67-31-0-8, 142 pts.)
View Previous GameNo Next Game
Monday, 6/24/2024 8:20 PM
NHL Playoffs - Stanley Cup Finals - Best Of 7 - Game 7
#1 GOALTENDERS: EDMONTON - STUART SKINNER, FLORIDA - SERGEI BOBROVSKY
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
23EDMONTON-105Ov 5.5,+115-120Ov 5.5,+130
24FLORIDA-115Un 5.5,-135+100Un 5.5,-150
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
EDMONTON - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games65-42-0-1.365-42-1.351-533.632.52.827.5
Team Stats (Road Games)30-25-0-8.530-25-8.524-313.030.93.027.3
Last 5 Games3-2-0+13-2+14-14.426.82.627.6
Playoff Games16-9-0+4.716-9+4.714-103.628.42.625.6
EDMONTON Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)1073841211261251221347711.0%3168827.8%660
Team Stats (Road Games)551675950508916979.8%1713922.8%280
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5226970313416.4%20315.0%35
Team Stats (Playoffs)25903038202771012.7%792430.4%154
Stats Against (All Games) 30393103100721294610.3%3215717.8%516
Stats Against (Road Games) 166465860215150411.0%1884121.8%273
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 13265011389.4%1715.9%20
Stats Against (Playoffs) 661623261463910.3%7145.6%107
EDMONTON - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JACK CAMPBELL (All Games)5515513587.1%01-4-5.61-4-0-64-1
JACK CAMPBELL (Road Games)4412110687.6%01-3-3.71-3-0-43-1
JACK CAMPBELL(vs. Non-Conference)11322887.5%00-1-20-1-0-20-1
JACK CAMPBELL (Last 4 Games)4413912388.5%01-3-41-3-0-43-1
JACK CAMPBELL (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CALVIN PICKARD (All Games)262263958190.9%213-9-313-9-0-39-13
CALVIN PICKARD (Road Games)161340536590.1%17-6-3.17-6-0-37-6
CALVIN PICKARD(vs. Non-Conference)121029627091.2%06-4-1.46-4-0-14-6
CALVIN PICKARD (Last 4 Games)42736791.8%01-1-0.41-1-000-2
CALVIN PICKARD (Playoff Games)32595491.5%01-1-0.41-1-000-2
STUART SKINNER (All Games)82802132192890.4%251-29+7.351-29-0+838-39
STUART SKINNER (Road Games)403896486890.0%222-16-1.722-16-0-214-24
STUART SKINNER(vs. Non-Conference)292877870690.7%117-11+3.317-11-0+316-12
STUART SKINNER (Last 4 Games)4410910091.7%03-1+23-1-0+24-0
STUART SKINNER (Playoff Games)232357651990.1%115-8+5.215-8-0+514-8

FLORIDA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games67-39-0+7.867-39+7.842-613.233.22.527.2
Team Stats (Home Games)34-20-0-2.734-20-2.721-313.234.62.526.7
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.62-3-1.64-12.627.64.426.8
Playoff Games15-9-0+215-9+212-123.131.42.725.2
FLORIDA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)10634289111130123635239.7%3507722.0%560
Team Stats (Home Games)5417143635691618689.2%1693420.1%273
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513265011389.4%1715.9%20
Team Stats (Playoffs)24741328312107539.8%821417.1%120
Stats Against (All Games) 266751018281928829.2%3706216.8%436
Stats Against (Home Games) 1374057373914409.5%1733721.4%231
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 226970313416.4%20315.0%35
Stats Against (Playoffs) 662025192560510.9%791113.9%113
FLORIDA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (All Games)82822164197191.1%751-31+751-31-0+633-48
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Home Games)43431131102890.9%327-16-0.627-16-0-117-25
SERGEI BOBROVSKY(vs. Non-Conference)303081273290.1%416-14-3.816-14-0-514-16
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Last 4 Games)44937883.9%01-3-2.61-3-0-34-0
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Playoff Games)242458152390.0%115-9+215-9-0+112-12
SPENCER KNIGHT (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANTHONY STOLARZ (All Games)282470264892.3%116-8+0.816-8-009-13
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Home Games)121130027591.7%17-4-2.17-4-0-34-6
ANTHONY STOLARZ(vs. Non-Conference)12928025791.8%06-3-16-3-0-13-4
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Last 4 Games)431099990.8%12-1+0.32-1-002-1
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Playoff Games)10191684.2%00-000-0-000-0
Average power rating of opponents played: EDMONTON 3.13,  FLORIDA 3.31
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
EDMONTON - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
5/29/2024DALLAS5-2W0, -130W6 unO
5/31/2024at DALLAS3-1W0, +105W5.5 evU
6/2/2024DALLAS2-1W0, -135W5.5 unU
6/8/2024at FLORIDA0-3L0, +115L5.5 ovU
6/10/2024at FLORIDA1-4L0, +100L5.5 unU
6/13/2024FLORIDA3-4L0, -135L5.5 unO
6/15/2024FLORIDA8-1W0, -115W5.5 unO
6/18/2024at FLORIDA5-3W0, +140W5.5 unO
6/21/2024FLORIDA5-1W0, -115W5.5 ovO
6/24/2024at FLORIDA 

FLORIDA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
5/28/2024NY RANGERS3-2W0, -160W5.5 unU
5/30/2024at NY RANGERS3-2W0, -130W5.5 unU
6/1/2024NY RANGERS2-1W0, -160W5.5 unU
6/8/2024EDMONTON3-0W0, -135W5.5 ovU
6/10/2024EDMONTON4-1W0, -120W5.5 unU
6/13/2024at EDMONTON4-3W0, +115W5.5 unO
6/15/2024at EDMONTON1-8L0, -105L5.5 unO
6/18/2024EDMONTON3-5L0, -160L5.5 unO
6/21/2024at EDMONTON1-5L0, -105L5.5 ovO
6/24/2024EDMONTON 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 7/25/2024 1:24:42 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.