Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 4/28/2024
Wurth 400 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 2/29/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
VEGAS
 
BOSTON
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
4
Final
5

VEGAS (33-19-0-7, 73 pts.) at BOSTON (34-13-0-13, 81 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 2/29/2024 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: VEGAS - ADIN HILL, BOSTON - JEREMY SWAYMAN
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
31VEGAS+140Ov 5.5,-115+135Ov 5.5,-105
32BOSTON-160Un 5.5,-105-155Un 5.5,-115
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
VEGAS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games33-26-0-1.633-26-1.627-303.330.92.830.8
Team Stats (Road Games)14-15-0-414-15-416-123.231.23.131.5
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.22-3-1.24-13.827.83.634.8
VEGAS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)59192536666715182110.5%1953819.5%327
Team Stats (Road Games)29942740252590610.4%951920.0%162
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5195680113913.7%16318.7%33
Stats Against (All Games) 16750515971118209.2%1603018.7%279
Stats Against (Road Games) 912830285691410.0%801721.2%152
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 186741217410.3%1119.1%26
VEGAS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
ADIN HILL (All Games)242468563592.7%316-8+5.616-8-0+610-14
ADIN HILL (Road Games)101029827793.0%18-2+6.88-2-0+64-6
ADIN HILL(vs. Non-Conference)9926023891.5%16-3+3.66-3-0+35-4
ADIN HILL (Last 4 Games)4411710589.7%01-3-2.21-3-0-23-1
ROBIN LEHNER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ROBIN LEHNER (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ROBIN LEHNER(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JIRI PATERA (All Games)5416214690.1%11-3-21-3-0-22-2
JIRI PATERA (Road Games)4312311190.2%10-3-30-3-0-31-2
JIRI PATERA(vs. Non-Conference)32887989.8%00-2-20-2-0-21-1
JIRI PATERA (Last 4 Games)4312311190.2%10-3-30-3-0-31-2
ISAIAH SAVILLE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ISAIAH SAVILLE (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ISAIAH SAVILLE(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
LOGAN THOMPSON (All Games)343196487490.7%216-15-5.116-15-0-515-14
LOGAN THOMPSON (Road Games)171648943789.4%26-10-7.66-10-0-711-4
LOGAN THOMPSON(vs. Non-Conference)161446942189.8%16-8-3.56-8-0-47-6
LOGAN THOMPSON (Last 4 Games)4311210190.2%01-2-11-2-0-12-1

BOSTON - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games34-26-0-8.834-26-8.829-313.430.22.731.4
Team Stats (Home Games)18-12-0-5.318-12-5.313-173.430.92.629.5
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.62-3-1.63-23.430.83.636.8
BOSTON Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)60202626369813181111.2%1854323.2%332
Team Stats (Home Games)301033034363992711.1%1002222.0%166
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5174742115411.0%12216.7%28
Stats Against (All Games) 16538516214818878.7%2103918.6%264
Stats Against (Home Games) 77262323548858.7%971717.5%119
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 18438311849.8%13215.4%26
BOSTON - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JEREMY SWAYMAN (All Games)333298790892.0%218-14-4.318-14-0-413-19
JEREMY SWAYMAN (Home Games)161647443992.6%210-6-110-6-0-15-11
JEREMY SWAYMAN(vs. Non-Conference)171650746691.9%110-6+2.110-6-0+27-9
JEREMY SWAYMAN (Last 4 Games)4415213890.8%02-2-0.82-2-0-12-2
LINUS ULLMARK (All Games)302889681891.3%116-12-4.616-12-0-416-12
LINUS ULLMARK (Home Games)151440837090.7%18-6-4.28-6-0-48-6
LINUS ULLMARK(vs. Non-Conference)131235432491.5%15-7-7.45-7-0-86-6
LINUS ULLMARK (Last 4 Games)43928188.0%00-3-4.40-3-0-42-1
Average power rating of opponents played: VEGAS 3.03,  BOSTON 3.07
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
VEGAS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/6/2024EDMONTON3-1W0, +135W6 ovU
2/8/2024at ARIZONA3-2W0, -140W5.5 ovU
2/12/2024MINNESOTA3-5L0, -145L5.5 ovO
2/17/2024CAROLINA1-3L0, -110L6 ovU
2/19/2024at SAN JOSE4-0W0, -270W5.5 ovU
2/20/2024NASHVILLE3-5L0, -135L6 unO
2/22/2024TORONTO3-7L0, -110L6 evO
2/24/2024at OTTAWA3-4L0, -105L6.5 unO
2/27/2024at TORONTO6-2W0, +135W6 ovO
2/29/2024at BOSTON 
3/2/2024at BUFFALO 
3/4/2024at COLUMBUS 
3/7/2024VANCOUVER 
3/9/2024DETROIT 

BOSTON - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/6/2024CALGARY1-4L0, -185L6 unU
2/8/2024VANCOUVER4-0W0, -135W6 evU
2/10/2024WASHINGTON0-3L0, -270L5.5 ovU
2/13/2024TAMPA BAY2-3L0, -150L6 ovU
2/15/2024SEATTLE1-4L0, -190L5.5 unU
2/17/2024LOS ANGELES4-5L0, -170L5.5 unO
2/19/2024DALLAS4-3W0, -145W6 unO
2/21/2024at EDMONTON6-5W0, +110W6.5 unO
2/22/2024at CALGARY2-3L0, -120L5.5 evU
2/24/2024at VANCOUVER2-3L0, -105L6 unU
2/26/2024at SEATTLE3-4L0, -150L5.5 unO
2/29/2024VEGAS 
3/2/2024at NY ISLANDERS 
3/4/2024at TORONTO 
3/5/2024EDMONTON 
3/7/2024TORONTO 
3/9/2024PITTSBURGH 
3/11/2024ST LOUIS 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 4/23/2024 9:16:10 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.