Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Saturday 1/29/2022Line$ LineOU LineScore
BUFFALO
 
ARIZONA
PK  

PK  


6
 
3
Final
1

BUFFALO (13-22-0-7, 33 pts.) at ARIZONA (10-28-0-4, 24 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 1/29/2022 9:05 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: BUFFALO - CRAIG ANDERSON, ARIZONA - KAREL VEJMELKA
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
75BUFFALO-125Ov 6,+100+110Ov 6,-105
76ARIZONA+105Un 6,-120-130Un 6,-115
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
BUFFALO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games13-29-0-7.713-29-7.720-212.628.83.535.0
Team Stats (Road Games)6-14-0-1.46-14-1.49-112.427.23.537.5
Last 5 Games2-3-0+0.12-3+0.12-33.028.03.441.2
BUFFALO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)421113047313712089.2%1152320.0%183
Team Stats (Road Games)2049132311235459.0%57915.8%81
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5158340114010.7%16425.0%26
Stats Against (All Games) 14747494478147010.0%1152824.3%257
Stats Against (Road Games) 71162724437519.5%621321.0%124
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 17646102068.3%20735.0%29
BUFFALO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CRAIG ANDERSON (All Games)6619017592.1%04-2+3.34-2-0+24-1
CRAIG ANDERSON (Road Games)22645687.5%01-1+0.11-1-002-0
CRAIG ANDERSON(vs. Non-Conference)33988889.8%02-1+1.52-1-0+13-0
CRAIG ANDERSON (Last 4 Games)4412511390.4%02-2+0.62-2-002-1
AARON DELL (All Games)12935431689.3%21-8-5.31-8-0-55-4
AARON DELL (Road Games)6519917989.9%21-4-1.31-4-0-12-3
AARON DELL(vs. Non-Conference)32878193.1%01-1+1.71-1-0+21-1
AARON DELL (Last 4 Games)4416815189.9%20-4-40-4-0-41-3
MICHAEL HOUSER (All Games)22777394.8%02-0+3.12-0-0+31-1
MICHAEL HOUSER (Road Games)11444397.7%01-0+1.81-0-0+20-1
MICHAEL HOUSER(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HOUSER (Last 4 Games)22777394.8%02-0+3.12-0-0+31-1
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (All Games)9927725491.7%02-7-2.42-7-0-24-5
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Road Games)3310910192.7%02-1+3.82-1-0+42-1
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN(vs. Non-Conference)4411210392.0%02-2+2.62-2-0+31-3
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Last 4 Games)4411310088.5%00-4-4.10-4-0-43-1
MALCOLM SUBBAN (All Games)4313211587.1%00-3-30-3-0-31-2
MALCOLM SUBBAN (Road Games)331059287.6%00-3-30-3-0-31-2
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (All Games)141343339190.3%04-9-3.44-9-0-35-8
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (Road Games)6622720992.1%01-5-2.91-5-0-32-4
DUSTIN TOKARSKI(vs. Non-Conference)6618116088.4%02-4-1.42-4-0-12-4
DUSTIN TOKARSKI (Last 4 Games)4312311291.1%01-2-11-2-0-11-2

ARIZONA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games10-32-0-1310-32-1319-222.225.83.833.9
Team Stats (Home Games)5-15-0-7.35-15-7.310-92.327.03.833.8
Last 5 Games1-4-0-2.41-4-2.42-32.222.04.034.2
ARIZONA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)42932823393210828.6%1131513.3%159
Team Stats (Home Games)204716921125418.7%58610.3%79
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5113620011010.0%1218.3%20
Stats Against (All Games) 16050565049142211.3%1433725.9%272
Stats Against (Home Games) 772631191367611.4%611829.5%130
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 205780017111.7%15640.0%37
ARIZONA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CARTER HUTTON (All Games)33584374.1%00-3-30-3-0-33-0
CARTER HUTTON (Home Games)11211571.4%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
CARTER HUTTON(vs. Non-Conference)22372875.7%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
CARTER HUTTON (Last 4 Games)33584374.1%00-3-30-3-0-33-0
ZANE MCINTYRE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ZANE MCINTYRE (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ZANE MCINTYRE(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
IVAN PROSVETOV (All Games)22756789.3%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
IVAN PROSVETOV (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
IVAN PROSVETOV(vs. Non-Conference)11282382.1%00-1-10-1-0-11-0
IVAN PROSVETOV (Last 4 Games)22756789.3%00-2-20-2-0-22-0
KAREL VEJMELKA (All Games)252377069490.1%27-16-3.37-16-0-29-13
KAREL VEJMELKA (Home Games)131237432887.7%04-8-1.54-8-0-27-4
KAREL VEJMELKA(vs. Non-Conference)121138735491.5%23-8-2.83-8-0-34-7
KAREL VEJMELKA (Last 4 Games)4411810387.3%02-2+0.62-2-0+13-1
SCOTT WEDGEWOOD (All Games)201658952889.6%13-13-73-13-0-76-10
SCOTT WEDGEWOOD (Home Games)12935432391.2%01-8-7.11-8-0-73-6
SCOTT WEDGEWOOD(vs. Non-Conference)8623421491.5%11-5-3.81-5-0-41-5
Average power rating of opponents played: BUFFALO 2.96,  ARIZONA 3.18
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
BUFFALO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/6/2022SAN JOSE2-3L0, -110L5.5 ovU
1/11/2022TAMPA BAY1-6L0, +260L6 unO
1/13/2022at NASHVILLE4-1W0, +270W6 unU
1/15/2022at DETROIT0-4L0, +155L5.5 ovU
1/17/2022DETROIT2-3L0, +125L5.5 ovU
1/18/2022at OTTAWA3-1W0, +185W6 evU
1/20/2022DALLAS4-5L0, +190L5.5 ovO
1/22/2022PHILADELPHIA6-3W0, +125W6 unO
1/25/2022at OTTAWA0-5L0, +155L6.5 unU
1/29/2022at ARIZONA 
1/30/2022at COLORADO 
2/1/2022at VEGAS 

ARIZONA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/4/2022WINNIPEG1-3L0, +185L5.5 ovU
1/6/2022CHICAGO6-4W0, +125W5.5 unO
1/8/2022NASHVILLE2-4L0, +180L5.5 ovO
1/12/2022TORONTO2-1W0, +250W6 evU
1/14/2022at COLORADO3-4L0, +510L6.5 ovO
1/15/2022COLORADO0-5L0, +315L6.5 ovU
1/17/2022MONTREAL5-2W0, -135W5.5 unO
1/19/2022at NEW JERSEY4-1W0, +165W6 unU
1/21/2022at NY ISLANDERS0-4L0, +230L5.5 unU
1/22/2022at NY RANGERS3-7L0, +250L5.5 unO
1/25/2022at PITTSBURGH3-6L0, +360L6 ovO
1/28/2022BOSTON1-2L0, +240L6 unU
1/29/2022BUFFALO 
2/1/2022at COLORADO 
2/2/2022CALGARY 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 5/16/2022 6:59:03 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.