Login  | Free Registration

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Saturday 5/11/2013Line$ LineOU LineScore
PITTSBURGH
 
NY ISLANDERS
PK  

PK  


5.5
 
4
Final
3

PITTSBURGH (39-14-0-0, 78 pts.) at NY ISLANDERS (26-19-0-8, 60 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 5/11/2013 7:05 PM
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals - Best of 7 - Game 6 - PIT Leads 3-2
#1 GOALTENDERS: PITTSBURGH - TOMAS VOKOUN, NY ISLANDERS - EVGENI NABOKOV
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
59PITTSBURGH-170Ov 6,+105-170Ov 6,+105
60NY ISLANDERS+150Un 6,-125+150Un 6,-125
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
PITTSBURGH - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games39-14-0+1539-14+1526-263.529.92.529.5
Team Stats (Road Games)19-7-0+1019-7+1014-113.729.33.030.9
Last 5 Games3-2-0-13-2-13-24.229.22.831.8
Playoff Games3-2-0-13-2-13-24.229.22.831.8
vs. Division15-8-0+2.215-8+2.210-123.328.32.429.9
PITTSBURGH Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)53186625266613158411.7%1894925.9%319
Team Stats (Road Games)269535253141076212.5%962425.0%158
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5219921014614.4%20735.0%40
Team Stats (Playoffs)5219921014614.4%20735.0%40
Team Stats (vs. Division)23772522273565211.8%832327.7%136
Stats Against (All Games) 1333457420315628.5%1833619.7%237
Stats Against (Road Games) 77222827028039.6%1042524.0%139
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 14446001598.8%17211.8%24
Stats Against (Playoffs) 14446001598.8%17211.8%24
Stats Against (vs. Division) 55171919006888.0%821619.5%96
PITTSBURGH - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MARC-ANDRE FLEURY (All Games)3736100992191.3%226-10+8.226-10-0+918-18
MARC-ANDRE FLEURY (Road Games)171648043290.0%011-5+4.611-5-0+58-8
MARC-ANDRE FLEURY (vs. Division)151542538590.6%29-6-0.39-6-007-8
MARC-ANDRE FLEURY (Last 4 Games)4412811489.1%12-2-22-2-0-23-1
MARC-ANDRE FLEURY (Playoff Games)4412811489.1%12-2-22-2-0-23-1
BRAD THIESSEN (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
BRAD THIESSEN (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
BRAD THIESSEN (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
BRAD THIESSEN (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
TOMAS VOKOUN (All Games)211755050892.4%313-4+6.813-4-0+68-8
TOMAS VOKOUN (Road Games)111032129491.6%08-2+5.38-2-0+56-3
TOMAS VOKOUN (vs. Division)10826324894.3%26-2+2.56-2-0+23-4
TOMAS VOKOUN (Last 4 Games)4412511995.2%14-0+4.24-0-0+41-3
TOMAS VOKOUN (Playoff Games)113131100.0%11-0+11-0-0+10-1

NY ISLANDERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games26-27-0+0.126-27+0.129-232.931.03.028.3
Team Stats (Home Games)11-15-0-5.711-15-5.716-93.031.23.227.0
Last 5 Games2-3-0+0.32-3+0.33-22.831.84.229.2
Playoff Games2-3-0+0.32-3+0.33-22.831.84.229.2
vs. Division9-14-0-2.99-14-2.910-122.329.03.129.2
NY ISLANDERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5315341535361216439.3%1733319.1%258
Team Stats (Home Games)2678222629178109.6%951920.0%137
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514446001598.8%17211.8%24
Team Stats (Playoffs)514446001598.8%17211.8%24
Team Stats (vs. Division)2352112117336667.8%781215.4%89
Stats Against (All Games) 160445256811149810.7%1623521.6%282
Stats Against (Home Games) 821626364770311.7%771722.1%150
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 219921014614.4%20735.0%40
Stats Against (Playoffs) 219921014614.4%20735.0%40
Stats Against (vs. Division) 722224233467210.7%742027.0%130
NY ISLANDERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
RICK DIPIETRO (All Games)33837185.5%00-3-3.20-3-0-32-1
RICK DIPIETRO (Home Games)11302583.3%00-1-1.20-1-0-11-0
RICK DIPIETRO (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
RICK DIPIETRO (Last 4 Games)33837185.5%00-3-3.20-3-0-32-1
RICK DIPIETRO (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
EVGENI NABOKOV (All Games)46461270114790.3%225-21+5.525-21-0+524-21
EVGENI NABOKOV (Home Games)222258552589.7%110-12-3.210-12-0-212-9
EVGENI NABOKOV (vs. Division)222261254889.5%19-13-1.99-13-0-210-11
EVGENI NABOKOV (Last 4 Games)4411610086.2%02-2+1.32-2-0+13-1
EVGENI NABOKOV (Playoff Games)5513111184.7%02-3+0.32-3-003-2
KEVIN POULIN (All Games)7413712389.8%01-3-2.31-3-0-23-1
KEVIN POULIN (Home Games)33817187.7%01-2-1.31-2-0-13-0
KEVIN POULIN (vs. Division)41565292.9%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
KEVIN POULIN (Last 4 Games)42706592.9%01-101-1-001-1
KEVIN POULIN (Playoff Games)20151493.3%00-000-0-000-0
Average power rating of opponents played: PITTSBURGH 3.06,  NY ISLANDERS 3.21
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
PITTSBURGH - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
4/17/2013MONTREAL6-4W0, -140W5.5 unO
4/20/2013at BOSTON3-2W0, +120W5.5 unU
4/22/2013at OTTAWA3-1W0, +105W5 ovU
4/23/2013BUFFALO2-4L0, -245L5.5 unO
4/25/2013at NEW JERSEY2-3L0, -130L5.5 unU
4/27/2013CAROLINA8-3W0, -225W5.5 ovO
5/1/2013NY ISLANDERS5-0W0, -215W5.5 unU
5/3/2013NY ISLANDERS3-4L0, -235L5.5 evO
5/5/2013at NY ISLANDERS5-4W0, -165W5.5 ovO
5/7/2013at NY ISLANDERS4-6L0, -160L6 unO
5/9/2013NY ISLANDERS4-0W0, -245W6 evU
5/11/2013at NY ISLANDERS 

NY ISLANDERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
4/16/2013FLORIDA5-2W0, -215W5.5 unO
4/18/2013at TORONTO5-3W0, +110W5.5 ovO
4/20/2013at WINNIPEG5-4W0, -110W5.5 unO
4/23/2013at CAROLINA3-4L0, -150L5.5 ovO
4/25/2013at PHILADELPHIA1-2L0, +105L6 evU
4/26/2013at BUFFALO1-2L0, -110L5.5 unU
5/1/2013at PITTSBURGH0-5L0, +180L5.5 unU
5/3/2013at PITTSBURGH4-3W0, +195W5.5 evO
5/5/2013PITTSBURGH4-5L0, +145L5.5 ovO
5/7/2013PITTSBURGH6-4W0, +140W6 unO
5/9/2013at PITTSBURGH0-4L0, +205L6 evU
5/11/2013PITTSBURGH 
KEY GAME INFORMATION
PREVIEW
AP Sports Writer Will Graves in Pittsburgh contributed to this report.


Last Updated: 10/25/2014 10:28:55 AM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.