Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 1/26/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
BUFFALO
 
WINNIPEG
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
3
Final
2

BUFFALO (25-20-0-2, 52 pts.) at WINNIPEG (31-17-0-1, 63 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 1/26/2023 8:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: BUFFALO - ERIC COMRIE, WINNIPEG - CONNOR HELLEBUYCK
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
7BUFFALO+160Ov 6.5,-110+160Ov 6.5,-115
8WINNIPEG-185Un 6.5,-110-180Un 6.5,-105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
BUFFALO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games25-22-0+4.625-22+4.628-193.832.53.432.8
Team Stats (Road Games)14-8-0+10.814-8+10.813-93.929.33.234.0
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.84-1+2.83-24.034.62.829.6
BUFFALO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)47180525863714152711.8%1314332.8%300
Team Stats (Road Games)22853325234864413.2%631930.2%141
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5208462117311.6%10110.0%34
Stats Against (All Games) 160455161310154210.4%1143732.5%279
Stats Against (Road Games) 71221830157489.5%571424.6%124
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 14364101489.5%5120.0%24
BUFFALO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CRAIG ANDERSON (All Games)171655250791.8%18-8-1.18-8-0-18-8
CRAIG ANDERSON (Road Games)9827325191.9%05-3+2.15-3-0+25-3
CRAIG ANDERSON(vs. Non-Conference)7721619992.1%15-2+35-2-0+34-3
CRAIG ANDERSON (Last 4 Games)4412711590.6%01-3-3.61-3-0-31-3
BEN BISHOP (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
BEN BISHOP (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
BEN BISHOP(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ERIC COMRIE (All Games)121235831688.3%04-8-44-8-0-47-5
ERIC COMRIE (Road Games)5516815290.5%02-3+1.22-3-0+12-3
ERIC COMRIE(vs. Non-Conference)6619517288.2%02-4-1.22-4-0-13-3
ERIC COMRIE (Last 4 Games)441048985.6%00-4-5.40-4-0-52-2
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (All Games)191962356089.9%013-6+9.813-6-0+813-6
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Road Games)9930327590.8%07-2+7.47-2-0+66-3
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN(vs. Non-Conference)101035832791.3%08-2+7.38-2-0+67-3
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONEN (Last 4 Games)4412411391.1%03-1+23-1-0+22-2
MALCOLM SUBBAN (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MALCOLM SUBBAN(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0

WINNIPEG - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games31-18-0+12.331-18+12.314-313.330.02.630.9
Team Stats (Home Games)17-6-0+10.217-6+10.26-153.431.72.330.3
Last 5 Games2-3-0-2.82-3-2.81-32.631.42.830.6
WINNIPEG Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)49160415755710147010.9%1263628.6%291
Team Stats (Home Games)23791631293673010.8%551730.9%147
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513535011578.3%20420.0%25
Stats Against (All Games) 1284045421915158.4%1062220.8%226
Stats Against (Home Games) 52171817056987.4%42921.4%92
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 14284011539.2%11218.2%24
WINNIPEG - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (All Games)37371169108192.5%323-14+823-14-0+811-23
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Home Games)191956653193.8%314-5+8.714-5-0+94-13
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK(vs. Non-Conference)131340737291.4%06-7-3.26-7-0-33-8
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Last 4 Games)4412111191.7%01-3-3.81-3-0-40-3
DAVID RITTICH (All Games)131233730690.8%08-4+4.38-4-0+43-8
DAVID RITTICH (Home Games)5412711590.6%03-1+1.63-1-0+22-2
DAVID RITTICH(vs. Non-Conference)6616915491.1%04-2+24-2-0+22-4
DAVID RITTICH (Last 4 Games)43928491.3%03-0+3.43-0-0+32-1
Average power rating of opponents played: BUFFALO 3,  WINNIPEG 3.01
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
BUFFALO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/31/2022at BOSTON4-3W0, +210W6.5 ovO
1/1/2023at OTTAWA1-3L0, +100L6.5 ovU
1/3/2023at WASHINGTON5-4W0, +140W6.5 unO
1/7/2023MINNESOTA6-5W0, +115W6.5 ovO
1/9/2023PHILADELPHIA0-4L0, -225L6.5 ovU
1/10/2023SEATTLE3-4L0, -115L6.5 ovO
1/12/2023WINNIPEG2-4L0, +110L6.5 ovU
1/14/2023at NASHVILLE5-3W0, +115W6.5 unO
1/16/2023FLORIDA1-4L0, +110L6.5 ovU
1/17/2023at CHICAGO3-4L0, -190L6.5 ovO
1/19/2023NY ISLANDERS3-2W0, -120W6 evU
1/21/2023ANAHEIM6-3W0, -280W6.5 ovO
1/23/2023at DALLAS3-2W0, +160W6.5 ovU
1/24/2023at ST LOUIS5-3W0, +105W6.5 ovO
1/26/2023at WINNIPEG 
1/28/2023at MINNESOTA 
2/1/2023CAROLINA 

WINNIPEG - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/31/2022at EDMONTON2-1W0, -110W6.5 unU
1/3/2023CALGARY3-2W0, +125W6 unU
1/6/2023TAMPA BAY4-2W0, -105W6 unP
1/8/2023VANCOUVER7-4W0, -155W6.5 unO
1/10/2023at DETROIT5-7L0, -140L6 evO
1/12/2023at BUFFALO4-2W0, -130W6.5 ovU
1/13/2023at PITTSBURGH4-1W0, +145W6.5 ovU
1/15/2023ARIZONA2-1W0, -360W6 ovU
1/17/2023at MONTREAL1-4L0, -255L6 unU
1/19/2023at TORONTO1-4L0, +140L6 ovU
1/21/2023at OTTAWA5-1W0, -140W6 ovP
1/22/2023at PHILADELPHIA5-3W0, -165W6.5 unO
1/24/2023at NASHVILLE1-2L0, -120L5.5 ovU
1/26/2023BUFFALO 
1/28/2023PHILADELPHIA 
1/30/2023ST LOUIS 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 2/5/2023 5:07:15 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.