Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 3/3/2024
Pennzoil 400 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Monday 2/12/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
CALGARY
 
NY RANGERS
PK  

PK  


6
 
0
Final
2

CALGARY (25-22-1-4, 55 pts.) at NY RANGERS (32-17-1-2, 67 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Monday, 2/12/2024 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: CALGARY - JACOB MARKSTROM, NY RANGERS - IGOR SHESTERKIN
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
1CALGARY+125Ov 6,-115+140Ov 6,-110
2NY RANGERS-145Un 6,-105-160Un 6,-110
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
CALGARY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games25-26-1-6.125-26-6.128-223.131.23.130.1
Team Stats (Road Games)13-14-1-2.913-14-2.916-113.431.33.231.6
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.84-1+2.83-23.428.82.232.6
CALGARY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)52163504762414162410.0%1572415.3%275
Team Stats (Road Games)28943230311887610.7%901617.8%157
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5176470314411.8%12433.3%26
Stats Against (All Games) 160534954412156610.2%1532415.7%266
Stats Against (Road Games) 902826333688410.2%891314.6%151
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 11317011636.7%13215.4%17
CALGARY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JACOB MARKSTROM (All Games)323295387291.5%117-15-1.417-15-0+117-13
JACOB MARKSTROM (Road Games)161651447692.6%09-7+1.99-7-0+27-8
JACOB MARKSTROM(vs. Non-Conference)141443740191.8%07-7-1.77-7-0-17-7
JACOB MARKSTROM (Last 4 Games)4413112595.4%14-0+4.74-0-0+52-2
DANIEL VLADAR (All Games)161645540488.8%07-8-2.87-8-1-210-6
DANIEL VLADAR (Road Games)101028925287.2%04-5-2.84-5-1-28-2
DANIEL VLADAR(vs. Non-Conference)5515914088.1%02-2-0.42-2-104-1
DANIEL VLADAR (Last 4 Games)441099789.0%01-3-3.41-3-0-32-2
DUSTIN WOLF (All Games)5414913389.3%01-3-1.81-3-0-21-3
DUSTIN WOLF (Road Games)22776888.3%00-2-20-2-0-21-1
DUSTIN WOLF(vs. Non-Conference)33978890.7%01-2-0.81-2-0-10-3
DUSTIN WOLF (Last 4 Games)431119989.2%01-2-0.81-2-0-11-2

NY RANGERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games32-19-1+0.432-19+0.425-233.231.22.828.3
Team Stats (Home Games)16-7-1+4.816-7+4.811-113.331.82.927.6
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.44-1+2.43-23.631.02.426.8
NY RANGERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5216945605868162210.4%1544126.6%295
Team Stats (Home Games)24802327282376410.5%722027.8%140
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5183852215511.6%1100.0%33
Stats Against (All Games) 147474750311147410.0%1422416.9%248
Stats Against (Home Games) 692320260466210.4%621321.0%121
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 12435011349.0%9111.1%19
NY RANGERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
LOUIS DOMINQUE (All Games)11262596.2%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
LOUIS DOMINQUE (Home Games)11262596.2%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
LOUIS DOMINQUE(vs. Non-Conference)11262596.2%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
DYLAN GARAND (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DYLAN GARAND (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
DYLAN GARAND(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JONATHAN QUICK (All Games)191852047891.9%011-6+3.211-6-1+38-9
JONATHAN QUICK (Home Games)10926023791.2%07-1+5.87-1-1+64-4
JONATHAN QUICK(vs. Non-Conference)10926824992.9%06-3+2.86-3-0+33-5
JONATHAN QUICK (Last 4 Games)4410910394.5%03-1+23-1-0+21-3
IGOR SHESTERKIN (All Games)333391982689.9%120-13-3.820-13-0-417-13
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Home Games)141437233189.0%08-6-28-6-0-27-6
IGOR SHESTERKIN(vs. Non-Conference)161641937389.0%09-7-3.89-7-0-49-6
IGOR SHESTERKIN (Last 4 Games)44907886.7%02-2-3.42-2-0-43-1
Average power rating of opponents played: CALGARY 3.11,  NY RANGERS 3.05
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
CALGARY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/16/2024ARIZONA3-2W0, -145W6.5 evU
1/18/2024TORONTO3-4L0, +120L6.5 ovO
1/20/2024EDMONTON1-3L0, +160L6.5 ovU
1/23/2024ST LOUIS3-4L0, -165L6 ovO
1/25/2024COLUMBUS2-5L0, -190L6.5 ovO
1/27/2024CHICAGO1-0W0, -290W6 unU
2/6/2024at BOSTON4-1W0, +160W6 unU
2/8/2024at NEW JERSEY5-3W0, +110W6.5 ovO
2/10/2024at NY ISLANDERS5-2W0, -110W6 ovO
2/12/2024at NY RANGERS 
2/15/2024SAN JOSE 
2/17/2024DETROIT 
2/19/2024WINNIPEG 
2/22/2024BOSTON 

NY RANGERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/16/2024SEATTLE5-2W0, -220W6 unO
1/18/2024at VEGAS1-5L0, -145L6 unP
1/20/2024at LOS ANGELES1-2L0, +110L6 ovU
1/21/2024at ANAHEIM5-2W0, -235W6 unO
1/23/2024at SAN JOSE2-3L0, -380L6 evU
1/26/2024VEGAS2-5L0, -160L6 unO
1/27/2024at OTTAWA7-2W0, -110W6.5 ovO
2/5/2024COLORADO2-1W0, -110W6.5 ovU
2/7/2024TAMPA BAY3-1W0, -115W6.5 unU
2/9/2024at CHICAGO4-3W0, -310W5.5 ovO
2/12/2024CALGARY 
2/15/2024MONTREAL 
2/18/2024vs NY ISLANDERS 
2/20/2024DALLAS 
2/22/2024at NEW JERSEY 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 3/3/2024 10:21:38 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.