Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 3/3/2024
Pennzoil 400 - FoxSheet

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Tuesday 2/13/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
NEW JERSEY
 
NASHVILLE
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
4
Final
2

NEW JERSEY (26-21-0-4, 56 pts.) at NASHVILLE (27-23-0-2, 56 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 2/13/2024 8:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: NEW JERSEY - VITEK VANECEK, NASHVILLE - JUUSE SAROS
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
25NEW JERSEY-105Ov 6,-120+105Ov 6.5,-105
26NASHVILLE-115Un 6,+100-125Un 6.5,-115
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
NEW JERSEY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games26-25-0-11.426-25-11.431-193.431.43.529.9
Team Stats (Road Games)14-11-0+314-11+314-103.430.03.230.9
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.32-3-1.33-22.833.23.234.0
NEW JERSEY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5117246556658160310.7%1483725.0%266
Team Stats (Road Games)25842527302574911.2%682130.9%126
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514347011668.4%1516.7%23
Stats Against (All Games) 178466266416152611.7%1543220.8%292
Stats Against (Road Games) 801830302877210.4%731824.7%137
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 162310131709.4%1400.0%26
NEW JERSEY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
NICO DAWS (All Games)9926724190.3%14-5-14-5-0-14-5
NICO DAWS (Road Games)5513712692.0%13-2+1.83-2-0+22-3
NICO DAWS(vs. Non-Conference)331059388.6%01-2-11-2-0-12-1
NICO DAWS (Last 4 Games)441018887.1%01-3-2.81-3-0-31-3
KEITH KINKAID (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH KINKAID (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
KEITH KINKAID(vs. Non-Conference)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
AKIRA SCHMID (All Games)151338234189.3%04-9-14.54-9-0-138-5
AKIRA SCHMID (Road Games)7723521491.1%04-3+0.54-3-0+14-3
AKIRA SCHMID(vs. Non-Conference)8821318888.3%01-7-12.91-7-0-134-4
AKIRA SCHMID (Last 4 Games)44887686.4%01-3-3.61-3-0-42-2
VITEK VANECEK (All Games)322986276789.0%218-11+4.118-11-0+419-9
VITEK VANECEK (Road Games)141339235289.8%27-6+0.87-6-0+18-4
VITEK VANECEK(vs. Non-Conference)111033830088.8%08-2+5.78-2-0+67-2
VITEK VANECEK (Last 4 Games)4413912791.4%11-3-2.31-3-0-23-1

NASHVILLE - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games27-25-0+1.627-25+1.623-243.031.03.230.0
Team Stats (Home Games)14-13-0-1.714-13-1.710-133.031.73.129.5
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.12-3-1.12-22.832.63.627.0
NASHVILLE Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)5215847564871016109.8%1833519.1%261
Team Stats (Home Games)2780232528458569.3%962121.9%134
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514418101638.6%18211.1%26
Stats Against (All Games) 164456453211156210.5%1664024.1%273
Stats Against (Home Games) 842730270479610.6%831821.7%139
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 183771213513.3%15640.0%30
NASHVILLE - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (All Games)21353394.3%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (Home Games)1066100.0%00-000-0-000-0
YAROSLAV ASKAROV(vs. Non-Conference)21353394.3%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
YAROSLAV ASKAROV (Last 4 Games)21353394.3%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
KEVIN LANKINEN (All Games)141035631989.6%16-4+4.26-4-0+47-2
KEVIN LANKINEN (Home Games)6211810790.7%01-101-1-001-0
KEVIN LANKINEN(vs. Non-Conference)33948287.2%11-2-0.41-2-002-1
KEVIN LANKINEN (Last 4 Games)43857588.2%02-1+22-1-0+22-1
JUUSE SAROS (All Games)41411160104690.2%220-21-3.620-21-0-316-21
JUUSE SAROS (Home Games)252566859989.7%213-12-1.713-12-0-19-13
JUUSE SAROS(vs. Non-Conference)161648945292.4%010-6+4.610-6-0+55-11
JUUSE SAROS (Last 4 Games)4411310088.5%02-2-0.12-2-002-1
Average power rating of opponents played: NEW JERSEY 3.14,  NASHVILLE 3.16
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
NEW JERSEY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/17/2024MONTREAL2-3L0, -180L6.5 unU
1/19/2024at COLUMBUS4-1W0, -155W6.5 ovU
1/20/2024DALLAS2-6L0, +115L6.5 unO
1/22/2024VEGAS6-5W0, -120W6 evO
1/25/2024at CAROLINA2-3L0, +135L6.5 unU
1/27/2024at TAMPA BAY3-6L0, +125L6.5 ovO
2/6/2024COLORADO5-3W0, +100W6.5 ovO
2/8/2024CALGARY3-5L0, -130L6.5 ovO
2/10/2024at CAROLINA0-1L0, +140L6.5 ovU
2/12/2024SEATTLE3-1W0, -135W6.5 unU
2/13/2024at NASHVILLE 
2/15/2024LOS ANGELES 
2/17/2024vs PHILADELPHIA 
2/20/2024at WASHINGTON 
2/22/2024NY RANGERS 
2/24/2024MONTREAL 

NASHVILLE - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
1/18/2024at LOS ANGELES2-1W0, +120W6 evU
1/20/2024at ARIZONA2-3L0, -145L6 ovU
1/22/2024FLORIDA1-4L0, +115L6 evU
1/25/2024at MINNESOTA3-2W0, -105W6 unU
1/27/2024at EDMONTON1-4L0, +180L6.5 ovU
1/29/2024at OTTAWA3-4L0, -110L6.5 ovO
1/31/2024LOS ANGELES2-4L0, +105L6 unP
2/10/2024ARIZONA5-4W0, -145W6 unO
2/13/2024NEW JERSEY 
2/15/2024DALLAS 
2/17/2024at ST LOUIS 
2/20/2024at VEGAS 
2/22/2024at LOS ANGELES 
2/24/2024at SAN JOSE 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 3/3/2024 9:39:32 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.