Login  | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Thursday 1/26/2023Line$ LineOU LineScore
DETROIT
 
MONTREAL
PK  

PK  


6
 
4
Final
3

DETROIT (20-19-0-7, 47 pts.) at MONTREAL (20-25-0-3, 43 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 1/26/2023 7:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: DETROIT - VILLE HUSSO, MONTREAL - JAKE ALLEN
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
3DETROIT-160Ov 6,-105-165Ov 6,-105
4MONTREAL+140Un 6,-115+145Un 6,-115
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
DETROIT - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games20-26-0-420-26-420-233.129.53.430.8
Team Stats (Road Games)8-13-0-28-13-211-83.127.73.832.3
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.22-3-1.22-32.632.03.228.0
vs. Division5-10-0-4.15-10-4.15-72.930.73.932.9
DETROIT Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)46141324758412135610.4%1253225.6%240
Team Stats (Road Games)21661327242358211.3%561628.6%114
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513165101608.1%5240.0%21
Team Stats (vs. Division)154410925074619.5%40512.5%73
Stats Against (All Games) 15547534788141910.9%1003232.0%268
Stats Against (Road Games) 792129245467811.7%511835.3%138
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 163661114011.4%22100.0%27
Stats Against (vs. Division) 581722172549311.8%331442.4%98
DETROIT - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
MAGNUS HELLBERG (All Games)8618416589.7%02-4-2.22-4-0-22-4
MAGNUS HELLBERG (Road Games)6413011588.5%00-4-4.40-4-0-42-2
MAGNUS HELLBERG (vs. Division)33857588.2%01-2-0.81-2-0-11-2
VILLE HUSSO (All Games)333396987490.2%317-16+2.417-16-0+212-18
VILLE HUSSO (Road Games)111134030589.7%06-5+3.16-5-0+45-4
VILLE HUSSO (vs. Division)9927224690.4%14-504-5-0-12-4
VILLE HUSSO (Last 4 Games)4411210190.2%02-2+0.22-2-0+11-3
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (All Games)9829225788.0%02-6-3.22-6-0-26-2
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (Road Games)6620518087.8%02-4-0.82-4-004-2
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (vs. Division)4313311687.2%00-3-3.20-3-0-32-1
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC (Last 4 Games)431089588.0%00-3-3.20-3-0-32-1

MONTREAL - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games20-28-0+5.920-28+5.918-262.627.83.633.9
Team Stats (Home Games)11-13-0+5.711-13+5.711-102.728.63.732.3
Last 5 Games3-2-0+63-2+61-32.627.42.834.4
vs. Division4-8-0+0.24-8+0.23-72.127.44.036.8
MONTREAL Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)481273239488813369.5%1232318.7%204
Team Stats (Home Games)2466141928536879.6%721013.9%105
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513075101379.5%12216.7%26
Team Stats (vs. Division)12256611213297.6%4037.5%43
Stats Against (All Games) 175416368314162610.8%1374532.8%289
Stats Against (Home Games) 902330370977511.6%712129.6%149
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 14284011728.1%13646.2%26
Stats Against (vs. Division) 481416180344210.9%491632.7%86
MONTREAL - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JAKE ALLEN (All Games)272788278789.2%110-17-0.710-17-0-311-13
JAKE ALLEN (Home Games)161649143288.0%06-10-1.66-10-0-38-6
JAKE ALLEN (vs. Division)6621619489.8%12-4-0.42-4-0-11-4
JAKE ALLEN (Last 4 Games)4413011084.6%01-3-1.61-3-0-22-2
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (All Games)212172365891.0%010-11+6.610-11-0+77-13
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Home Games)8826824792.2%05-3+7.35-3-0+73-4
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (vs. Division)6621619489.8%02-4+0.62-4-0+12-3
SAMUEL MONTEMBEAULT (Last 4 Games)4412511491.2%02-2+3.22-2-0+31-2
CAREY PRICE (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAREY PRICE (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (All Games)107685.7%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Home Games)107685.7%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (vs. Division)107685.7%00-000-0-000-0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU (Last 4 Games)107685.7%00-000-0-000-0
Average power rating of opponents played: DETROIT 3.08,  MONTREAL 3.14
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DETROIT - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/31/2022OTTAWA4-2W0, +115W6.5 ovU
1/4/2023NEW JERSEY1-5L0, +140L6.5 unU
1/6/2023FLORIDA2-3L0, +140L6.5 ovU
1/7/2023at TORONTO1-4L0, +270L6.5 ovU
1/10/2023WINNIPEG7-5W0, +120W6 evO
1/12/2023TORONTO4-1W0, +130W6.5 unU
1/14/2023COLUMBUS3-4L0, -225L6.5 evO
1/16/2023at COLORADO3-6L0, +160L6.5 unO
1/17/2023at ARIZONA3-4L0, -135L6 ovO
1/19/2023at VEGAS3-2W0, +155W6.5 unU
1/21/2023PHILADELPHIA1-2L0, -135L6 evU
1/24/2023SAN JOSE3-2W0, -140W6.5 unU
1/26/2023at MONTREAL 
1/27/2023at NY ISLANDERS 

MONTREAL - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
12/31/2022at WASHINGTON2-9L0, +210L6 unO
1/3/2023at NASHVILLE3-6L0, +200L6 unO
1/5/2023NY RANGERS1-4L0, +175L6 ovU
1/7/2023ST LOUIS5-4W0, +140W6.5 unO
1/9/2023SEATTLE0-4L0, +180L6 ovU
1/12/2023NASHVILLE4-3W0, +155W6.5 unO
1/14/2023at NY ISLANDERS1-2L0, +185L5.5 unU
1/15/2023at NY RANGERS2-1W0, +280W6 unU
1/17/2023WINNIPEG4-1W0, +215W6 unU
1/19/2023FLORIDA2-6L0, +200L6.5 unO
1/21/2023TORONTO3-2W0, +305W6.5 unU
1/24/2023BOSTON2-4L0, +330L6 unP
1/26/2023DETROIT 
1/28/2023at OTTAWA 
1/31/2023OTTAWA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 2/5/2023 4:50:59 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.